15246 Harrington Cove Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5131464 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15246 Harrington Cove Drive
  • Viewed: 217
  • Price: $420,000
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2337
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 292
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3598 / -81.3244
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Wyndham Lakes Estates
  • Elementary School: Wyndham Lakes Elementary
  • Middle School: South Creek Middle
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Gioconda Arevalo
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATION... LOCATION !!!! This BEAUTIFUL 3 bedroom and 2.5 bath townhouse. is situated in a quiet desirable the community of Wyndham Lakes Estates which features a community pool, fitness center, club house and playground. This home is just minutes from major access roads, Orlando International Airport, Lake Nona shopping and dining district, and much more. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances and granite countertops that overlooks the dining and living room area. Don't miss out on the opportunity to call this place your home. Schedule your tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1584.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • Middle School: South Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Wyndham Lakes Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 210.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 407-859-0524
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: WYNDHAM LAKES ESTATES PHASE 5N A REPLAT88/60 LOT 45
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-24-30-9633-00-450
  • Views: 217
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10731 Silk Tree Court, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$379,990.00 ($134.23 / sqft )

10731 Silk Tree Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable community of Woodland Park. Built in 2020, this modern home offers a bright and open floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2831 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364402
  2. Provided by C&D INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Claudia Llanes Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4136 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$426,990.00 ($261.48 / sqft )

4136 Campsite Loop New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover this exceptional new construction townhome at 4136 Campsite Loop in Orlando. This 2 story townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a back patio, a spacious loft, a 1 c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1633 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352119
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Salford Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$409,000.00 ($126.24 / sqft )

3009 Salford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Sellers Motivated! Discover effortless living at 3009 Salford St, Orlando, FL 32824, nestled in the highly desirable Wyndham Lakes Estates. This expansive 2,245 sqft townhome features 4 bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134302
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Gonzalo Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14796 Outfitter Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$399,900.00 ($193.28 / sqft )

14796 Outfitter Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Builder sold out of san miguel model!! Don't miss this opportunity to own most popular model!! Move in ready!! Private spacious screened lanai!! Stunning townhome located in the highly sought after la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339013
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Deb Obert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15493 Willow Arbor Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$425,000.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

15493 Willow Arbor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

? Welcome to Willow Arbor! ? Discover this beautifully kept 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with 2,291 sq. ft. of heated living space in the heart of Orlando. Designed with comfort and style in mind,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2874 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334902
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Helen Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$425,000.00 ($186.40 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained two story single family home located in the desirable Wyndham Lakes Estates community. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers a spacious 2,280 sq ft of living area wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141643
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jenny Caso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2026 Crape Jasmine Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$379,000.00 ($204.20 / sqft )

2026 Crape Jasmine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhouse strategically located just minutes from SR 417 and Lake Nona, in one of the fastest growing and most desirable areas. This property stands out from others on the market thanks to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147919
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Monaco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4394 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$450,000.00 ($218.02 / sqft )

4394 Campsite Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

**new price** the builder is sold out of this model!!! Welcome to this pristine 2023 built end unit townhouse at 4394 campsite loop, where modern comfort meets peaceful pond viewswith no rear neighbor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367085
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1355 Honey Blossom Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$415,000.00 ($173.79 / sqft )

1355 Honey Blossom Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, move in ready 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located on a desirable corner lot. With a spacious and functional layout, this home offers comfort, style, and plenty of room to l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405087
  2. Provided by LIV REALTY II INC.
  3. Contact Linda Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4298 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$450,000.00 ($209.11 / sqft )

4298 Campsite Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

A RARE 4 BEDROOM, 3 BATH TOWNHOME FIND!!! This beautiful end unit townhome is conveniently located just 10 minutes from Orlando International Airport and within the Orange County Public School Distric

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2152 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387860
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Kendrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice