3009 Salford Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5134302 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3009 Salford Street
  • Viewed: 183
  • Price: $409,000
  • Price sqft: $126
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3240
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 247
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3588 / -81.3291
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Wyndham Lakes Estates
  • Provided by: ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Gonzalo Lopez
  • 407-413-5892
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Sellers Motivated! Discover effortless living at 3009 Salford St, Orlando, FL 32824, nestled in the highly desirable Wyndham Lakes Estates. This expansive 2,245 sqft townhome features 4 bedrooms and 2 baths, offering abundant space for relaxation and entertaining. This spacious and modern home features an open concept layout with a stylish granite countertop kitchen, perfect for cooking, entertaining, and gathering with loved ones. The living areas are filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. With four generously sized bedrooms, this townhome offers both comfort and functionality for families, professionals, or anyone seeking the perfect Orlando lifestyle. Life at Wyndham Lakes is like living in a private resort. The community offers a luxurious clubhouse with a sparkling swimming pool, fully equipped fitness center, multiple tennis courts, a basketball court, playgrounds, walking trails, and serene park spaceseverything you need to enjoy both relaxation and an active lifestyle. And the location is simply unbeatable. Just 8 minutes from Orlando International Airport (MCO), 30 minutes from Walt Disney World, and 24 minutes from Universal Studios Orlando, this property puts you at the center of everything. Daily conveniences are right around the corner, with quick access to Publix, Walmart, Aldi, banks, restaurants, and pharmacies. The nearby Lake Nona Medical City offers world class healthcare and dining, while major highways such as SR 417 and Floridas Turnpike make commuting anywhere in Central Florida a breeze. This is more than a townhomeits a lifestyle upgrade. With space, style, amenities, and a prime location, 3009 Salford St is the smart choice for those who want to live, work, and play in the heart of Orlando. Dont miss your chance to live where luxury meets lifestyle. Cancel your apartment huntthis townhome has your name on it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2245.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 285.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: WHYNDHAM LAKES ESTATE / LIZ MARTELL
  • Association Phone: 4078590524
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WYNDHAM LAKES ESTATES UNIT 7 A REPLAT 80/131 LOT 88 BLK 16
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-24-30-9630-16-088
  • Views: 183
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10731 Silk Tree Court, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$379,990.00 ($134.23 / sqft )

10731 Silk Tree Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable community of Woodland Park. Built in 2020, this modern home offers a bright and open floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2831 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364402
  2. Provided by C&D INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Claudia Llanes Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4136 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$426,990.00 ($261.48 / sqft )

4136 Campsite Loop New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover this exceptional new construction townhome at 4136 Campsite Loop in Orlando. This 2 story townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a back patio, a spacious loft, a 1 c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1633 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352119
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15246 Harrington Cove Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$420,000.00 ($179.72 / sqft )

15246 Harrington Cove Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LOCATION... LOCATION !!!! This BEAUTIFUL 3 bedroom and 2.5 bath townhouse. is situated in a quiet desirable the community of Wyndham Lakes Estates which features a community pool, fitness center, club

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131464
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Gioconda Arevalo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14796 Outfitter Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$399,900.00 ($193.28 / sqft )

14796 Outfitter Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Builder sold out of san miguel model!! Don't miss this opportunity to own most popular model!! Move in ready!! Private spacious screened lanai!! Stunning townhome located in the highly sought after la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339013
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Deb Obert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15493 Willow Arbor Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$425,000.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

15493 Willow Arbor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

? Welcome to Willow Arbor! ? Discover this beautifully kept 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with 2,291 sq. ft. of heated living space in the heart of Orlando. Designed with comfort and style in mind,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2874 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334902
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Helen Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3833 Plainview Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$374,000.00 ($182.44 / sqft )

3833 Plainview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Partially furnished townhome in excellent location right next to lake nona with over 1,700 square feet of highly energy efficiency space! Located in a low maintenance townhome community featuring an o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358835
  2. Provided by ELITE REALTY ENTERPRISES LLC
  3. Contact Ernesto Cisneros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$425,000.00 ($186.40 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained two story single family home located in the desirable Wyndham Lakes Estates community. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers a spacious 2,280 sq ft of living area wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141643
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jenny Caso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2026 Crape Jasmine Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$379,000.00 ($204.20 / sqft )

2026 Crape Jasmine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhouse strategically located just minutes from SR 417 and Lake Nona, in one of the fastest growing and most desirable areas. This property stands out from others on the market thanks to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147919
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Monaco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4394 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$450,000.00 ($218.02 / sqft )

4394 Campsite Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

**new price** the builder is sold out of this model!!! Welcome to this pristine 2023 built end unit townhouse at 4394 campsite loop, where modern comfort meets peaceful pond viewswith no rear neighbor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367085
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1355 Honey Blossom Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$415,000.00 ($173.79 / sqft )

1355 Honey Blossom Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, move in ready 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located on a desirable corner lot. With a spacious and functional layout, this home offers comfort, style, and plenty of room to l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405087
  2. Provided by LIV REALTY II INC.
  3. Contact Linda Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice