9262 Gulf Haven Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4959834 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9262 Gulf Haven Drive
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2400
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5985 / -82.4842
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Elementary School: Barbara A. Harvey
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: WATERS REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: Doris Ortiz
  • 941-417-9599
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy living in this beautiful open concept DESIRABLE CORAL TOWNHOUSE MODEL THAT OVERLOOKS THE BEAUTIFUL UPCOMING 4.5 ACRE LAGOON! Total living area 2,400 sqft 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, a loft upstairs and full size two car garage! 9' 4" Ceilings, 8' Entry Door, Ceramic Tile flooring in the Kitchen, Living room, Dining room, Baths,Foyer, and Laundry. Master bedroom features a view of the lagoon and a giant walk in closet! Lighting, both natural and installed is great! In the Kitchen you also get Quartz countertops, Whirlpool Stainless Steel Dishwasher, Range, Fridge and Microwave vented to the exterior, 42" Upper Cabinets and under Sink Garbage Disposal, Moen Voss kitchen & bathrooms faucets! The community Seaire plans to soon have a 4.5 acre Lagoon which is the heart of this community offering beach areas, private cabanas, water obstacle courses, water slide, covered shady areas to relax with the family and a full service bar to get your favorite beverage. You have quick access to I75 and 275 for trips to the area beaches, attractions and restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2043.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Metro
  • Association Phone: 813-384-4730
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 650904259
  • View: Water
  • Views: 36
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9544 Sandy Bluffs Circle, Parrish, FL 34219
$2,995.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

9544 Sandy Bluffs Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of space, style, and convenience in this stunning newer construction home located in the sought after Sawgrass Lakes community in Parrish. With 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3303 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407541
  2. Provided by CLEAR BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16454 Woodside Glen, Parrish, FL 34219
$3,200.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

16454 Woodside Glen More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of space, modern efficiency, and Florida tranquility in this pristine 2021 built residence. Tucked away on a quiet dead end street in the rapidly growing Parrish community

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3649 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693725
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13031 Bluff Oak Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,649.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

13031 Bluff Oak Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental located in the community of Broadleaf in Parrish Florida offering 5 bedrooms,3 bathrooms and an upstairs loft. Inside, the open concept floor plan creates a seamless flow between the exp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692522
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Laurie Rastovski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10104 Charlotte Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,650.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

10104 Charlotte Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully updated family retreat! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home sits on a large corner lot with a peaceful water view and plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504024
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dayna McCormick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8979 39th Street Circle E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,700.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

8979 39th Street Circle E More Like This

This spacious 2 story 3br/2. 5ba home offers wood laminate floors, upgraded light fixtures and fans, extended screen lanai and a preserve view. Open plan with living room, dining room and gorgeous kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3259 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690998
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Larry Haymore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7070 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,750.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

7070 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This Immaculately Maintained beautiful home is available for Annual Rental. This Gem is located in Nalanda Estates Community of Parrish, featuring Gated Community, Pool/Spa, Pickleball Court, Clubhous

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3547 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691068
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Fevil Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12352 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,750.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

12352 49th Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to The Gateway, an elegant Craftsman style single family home nestled in the upscale gated Windwater community of Parrish, FL. This brand new residence offers a thoughtful and modern living ex

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2923 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425652
  2. Provided by HOME TOWN REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sang Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4723 Willow Bend Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,800.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

4723 Willow Bend Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available for immediate move in. Six month minimum lease per association rules. Turnkey furnished luxury villa located in a gated community. Canoe Creek offers a plethora of amenities including 2 heat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2182 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4592428
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8609 Seascape Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,800.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

8609 Seascape Cove Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Active 55+ Gated Community! This almost new home offers 2 bedrooms, a den/office, 2 full baths, and a 2 car garageceramic tile throughout, an open floor plan with a large Kitchen, Living Room, and Din

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692435
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Bridget Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16823 Destrehen Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,800.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

16823 Destrehen Court Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JUNE 1st! Unfurnished 1,744 square feet 3 bed/ 2 bath modern home centrally located in ONE OF A KIND, rarely available River's Reach gated community in Parrish, FL. Porcelain Tiles and real

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1744 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692885
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice