13031 Bluff Oak Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692522 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13031 Bluff Oak Way
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $2,649
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3112
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5558 / -82.4113
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Provided by: GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Laurie Rastovski
  • 941-782-1559
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Annual rental located in the community of Broadleaf in Parrish Florida offering 5 bedrooms,3 bathrooms and an upstairs loft. Inside, the open concept floor plan creates a seamless flow between the expansive great room, dining area, and beautifully appointed kitchen. The kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring grey cabinets, sleek quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large center island, and a walk in pantry, offering both style and functionality. A first floor bedroom with a full bath provides a private and flexible space, ideal for guests or multi generational living. Upstairs, a generous loft area adds additional versatility, perfect for a media room, home office, or secondary living space. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat, complete with a spacious walk in closet and a well appointed en suite bathroom featuring dual vanities and a walk in shower. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced backyard, providing ample space for relaxation or outdoor gatherings. This thoughtfully designed 2024 built home showcases a spacious and inviting layout with approximately 2,491 square feet of comfortable living space, perfectly suited for both everyday living and entertaining. Ideally positioned near top rated schools, shopping, dining, parks, and convenient access to 301, I 75 and 275, placing you within easy reach of nearby beaches, shopping, restaurants and Airports. Resident benefits package of $35.00 per month applies. Owner at owner expense handles lawn care. Available for immediate move in after approval.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Living Area: 2489.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Broadleaf
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 498223059
  • Views: 17
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8544 Canyon Creek Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,400.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

8544 Canyon Creek Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lifestyle everyone is talking about in North River Ranch with this beautifully positioned end unit townhome, available as an annual unfurnished rental. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690678
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
  3. Contact Brian ODonnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1314 Orchardgrass Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,445.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

1314 Orchardgrass Circle More Like This

Lovely single family home in a wonderful neighborhood AVAILABLE NOW! Newer construction, with four bedrooms, two baths and a huge backyard are just a few of the features. Boasting a bright, open con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685042
  2. Provided by BOUDRIE REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Rebekah Boudrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11230 82nd Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,495.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

11230 82nd Street E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

FENCED BACKYARD!!!! PET FRIENDLY. Beautiful single family home located in the highly sought after, GATED community of Copperstone. This spacious residence features 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den/offi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688351
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Grigsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7009 Feather River Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,500.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

7009 Feather River Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a flex room and 2 car garage located in the desirable Salt Meadows community of Parrish. This well maintained home offers 1,695 square feet of living space with an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688915
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Kyle McCreight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11434 Gallatin Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,500.00 ($0.48 / sqft )

11434 Gallatin Trail New Construction More Like This

Annual Rental! Unfurnished! Pet Friendly! Beautifully finished 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,637 sq ft of bright, open living space in the highly sought after North River Ranch community. This cle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5250 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689948
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sophie Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11639 Old Florida Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,500.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

11639 Old Florida Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom home available for rent or possible rent to own in the highly desirable gated community of Forest Creek in Parrish. Located in one of the areas fastest growing neighborhoods, this w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691915
  2. Provided by BRISTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valerie Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12573 Oak Hill Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,500.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

12573 Oak Hill Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, newer villa located in the highly sought after Crosswinds Pointe community in Parrish. The home features an open concept floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692789
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10749 Hidden Banks Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,549.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

10749 Hidden Banks Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover 10749 Hidden Banks Glen in Parrish, FL a pet friendly and spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offering 2,447 square feet of comfortable living in one of the areas most desirable and fast growing

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488556
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rotosha Cormier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10005 Patterson Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,600.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

10005 Patterson Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the best of modern Florida living in this 2024 built, single level residence offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile flex room idea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465699
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Jessie Le
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10104 Charlotte Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,650.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

10104 Charlotte Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully updated family retreat! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home sits on a large corner lot with a peaceful water view and plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504024
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dayna McCormick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice