12352 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8425652 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12352 49th Street E
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2923
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 247
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.559 / -82.4192
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Windwater Ph Ia Ib
  • Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Provided by: HOME TOWN REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Sang Nguyen
  • 813-416-6342
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to The Gateway, an elegant Craftsman style single family home nestled in the upscale gated Windwater community of Parrish, FL. This brand new residence offers a thoughtful and modern living experience with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms of 2,209 sq?ft of Living Space. Gourmet Kitchen Equipped with all included appliances, featuring 42? Barnett Painted Harbor cabinets and luxurious Carrara Breve quartz countertops. Expansive Master Suite Retreat style master bedroom with a glamorous ensuite bathroom including dual sink raised vanity, glass enclosed shower, and generous closet space. Convenient laundry room fully equipped with washer and dryer. Enjoy access to community pool, playground, park, walking sidewalks, and gated security. HOA includes maintenance and recreational facilities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Gateway Craftsman
  • Builder Name: Mattamy Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2209.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tammy Ball
  • Association Phone: 8139942277
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 490612659
  • View: Water
  • Views: 63
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11230 82nd Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,495.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

11230 82nd Street E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

FENCED BACKYARD!!!! PET FRIENDLY. Beautiful single family home located in the highly sought after, GATED community of Copperstone. This spacious residence features 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den/offi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688351
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Grigsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7009 Feather River Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,500.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

7009 Feather River Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a flex room and 2 car garage located in the desirable Salt Meadows community of Parrish. This well maintained home offers 1,695 square feet of living space with an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688915
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Kyle McCreight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11434 Gallatin Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,500.00 ($0.48 / sqft )

11434 Gallatin Trail New Construction More Like This

Annual Rental! Unfurnished! Pet Friendly! Beautifully finished 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,637 sq ft of bright, open living space in the highly sought after North River Ranch community. This cle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5250 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689948
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sophie Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11639 Old Florida Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,500.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

11639 Old Florida Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom home available for rent or possible rent to own in the highly desirable gated community of Forest Creek in Parrish. Located in one of the areas fastest growing neighborhoods, this w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691915
  2. Provided by BRISTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valerie Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12573 Oak Hill Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,500.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

12573 Oak Hill Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, newer villa located in the highly sought after Crosswinds Pointe community in Parrish. The home features an open concept floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692789
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10749 Hidden Banks Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,549.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

10749 Hidden Banks Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover 10749 Hidden Banks Glen in Parrish, FL a pet friendly and spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offering 2,447 square feet of comfortable living in one of the areas most desirable and fast growing

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488556
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rotosha Cormier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10005 Patterson Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,600.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

10005 Patterson Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the best of modern Florida living in this 2024 built, single level residence offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile flex room idea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465699
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Jessie Le
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13031 Bluff Oak Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,649.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

13031 Bluff Oak Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental located in the community of Broadleaf in Parrish Florida offering 5 bedrooms,3 bathrooms and an upstairs loft. Inside, the open concept floor plan creates a seamless flow between the exp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692522
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Laurie Rastovski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10104 Charlotte Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,650.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

10104 Charlotte Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully updated family retreat! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home sits on a large corner lot with a peaceful water view and plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504024
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dayna McCormick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8979 39th Street Circle E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,700.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

8979 39th Street Circle E More Like This

This spacious 2 story 3br/2. 5ba home offers wood laminate floors, upgraded light fixtures and fans, extended screen lanai and a preserve view. Open plan with living room, dining room and gorgeous kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3259 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690998
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Larry Haymore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice