6100 Westgate Drive 103, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149548 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6100 Westgate Drive 103
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $150,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 943
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5323 / -81.4669
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Central Park Metrowest Condo
  • Building: Central Park Metrowest Condo
  • Provided by: GHALI REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Louisa Ghali
  • 407-707-8445
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    For sale! Step into this beautifully maintained ground floor 1 bed, 1 bath condominium situated inside a gated resort community. The layout includes a combined living and dining space, a fully equipped kitchen, and the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer. A screened porch provides a comfortable outdoor area, and ceramic tile flooring runs throughout the entire condo. This unit also features valuable recent upgrades, including a newer water heater (2024) and full repiping completed in 2025, offering added peace of mind and long term value. Residents enjoy access to resort style amenities such as tennis courts, a clubhouse, swimming pools with hot tubs, Wi Fi in all common areas, a cabana with BBQ grills, and a fitness center. With easy access to Universal Studios and major attractions, this property is centrally positioned near everything Orlando has to offer, including restaurants, shopping, and entertainment just minutes away. Schedule your showing today! Tenant occupied lease expires September 30th monthly rent $1,200
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Playground
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 943.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 243.36
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Central Park Management
  • Association Phone: (321) 499-9066
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CENTRAL PARK CONDOMINIUM 8076/3783 UNIT103 BLDG 6100
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 28-22-36-1209-00-103
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: R-3B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6148 Westgate Drive 302, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$160,000.00 ($112.52 / sqft )

6148 Westgate Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located in the heart of MetroWest, this well situated condominium offers convenient access to Valencia College, major highways, shopping, dining, and Orlandos world famous attractions, includi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142991
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Sandra Bogota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6130 Westgate Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$169,000.00 ($179.22 / sqft )

6130 Westgate Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Metrowest first floor 2/2 condo in gated community. Close to all area attractions and local golf courses. Sold as is and buyer must be prequalified prior to submitting offers. New ac unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 943 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384148
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adriana Murcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5992 Westgate  302, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$167,000.00 ($141.05 / sqft )

5992 Westgate 302 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful 1bedroom 1 bathroom has a Loft, possible extra bedroom. The unit was repainted recently with a neutral color. Wood floors throughout and carpet on the stairs. This gated Community

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109481
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Chris Berens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5961 Westgate Drive 2024, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$166,500.00 ($233.52 / sqft )

5961 Westgate Drive 2024 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the desirable community of The Fountains at MetroWest. This well maintained unit features fresh interior paint, a fully remodeled bathroom, and waterpr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 713 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148337
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Martha L Camargo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6052 Westgate Drive 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$169,000.00 ($193.81 / sqft )

6052 Westgate Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 2bed/1bath Condo, in a resort style community, located at Central Park Metro West, a Gated Safe Community, in the heart of Orlando! Conveniently located in the Metro West near Dow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342039
  2. Provided by FINKA REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Ignacio Finkelberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 515, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$155,000.00 ($183.00 / sqft )

7320 Westpointe Boulevard 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy golf course views from this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor condo in the heart of Metrowest. The open floor plan features a spacious great room with built in shelving, creating both funct

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 847 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347027
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Kristi Matthew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1057 Hiawassee Road 1926, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$139,524.00 ($222.53 / sqft )

1057 Hiawassee Road 1926 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offering an open, airy layout with vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light. The spacious living area features rich hardwood flooring and flows seamlessl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 627 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368658
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Tony Rhodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3326 Robert Trent Jones Drive Drive 402, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$165,000.00 ($148.38 / sqft )

3326 Robert Trent Jones Drive Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the desirable Stonebridge Reserve community offers comfortable living with a screened in balcony a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369561
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Melissa Llanos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$175,000.00 ($187.57 / sqft )

2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom Condo in Prime Location Ideal Investment Opportunity Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment offering nearly 1,000 square feet of comfortable living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 933 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6286295
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact John Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5961 Westgate Drive 2034, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$160,300.00 ($224.83 / sqft )

5961 Westgate Drive 2034 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this amazing Condo located in the Heart of MetroWest! Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own this nice 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the highly desirable Fountains at MetroWest community.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 713 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365486
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Tony Rhodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice