3326 Robert Trent Jones Drive Drive 402, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6369561 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3326 Robert Trent Jones Drive Drive 402
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1112
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 131
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5066 / -81.4705
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Stonebridge Reserve
  • Building: Stonebridge Reserve
  • Elementary School: Windy Ridge Elem
  • Middle School: Windy Ridge (K 8)
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  • Contact: Melissa Llanos
  • 407-207-0825
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the desirable Stonebridge Reserve community offers comfortable living with a screened in balcony and a thoughtfully designed layout. Located within a gated community in MetroWest, its ideal for anyone seeking convenience, security, and access to abundant urban amenities. MetroWest is a vibrant and well established neighborhood in Orange County, known for its blend of suburban calm and city accessibility. The area also provides extensive shopping options, from local boutiques to major retail centers, along with a wide variety of dining choices to suit every taste. Community features include a swimming pool, offering a refreshing escape during warmer months. Additional conveniences such as sidewalks, street lighting, and dedicated parking enhance everyday ease and accessibility. This prime location is just minutes from Valencia College, MetroWest Golf Club, Universal Studios, International Drive, Disney, and a wealth of shopping and dining destinations. Major highwaysincluding I 4, FL 408, and the Turnpikeare also close by, making commuting simple and efficient. Whether you're a first time buyer, downsizer, or investor seeking a strong rental opportunity, this condo checks all the boxes. Move in ready, has fresh paint, brand new kitchen backsplash and AC unit replaced October 2020. Assigned parking and water is included. Furniture shown is digital for visualization purposes, virtually staged. Motivated Seller.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1112.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle School: Windy Ridge (K-8)
  • School Elementary: Windy Ridge Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1998.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: First Service Residential/ Jehu Maingrette ARC Adm
  • Association Phone: 866-378-1099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Stonebridge Reserve Condominium Phase 28935/3093 Unit 402
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-23-28-8182-40202
  • Unit Number: 402
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6148 Westgate Drive 302, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$160,000.00 ($112.52 / sqft )

6148 Westgate Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located in the heart of MetroWest, this well situated condominium offers convenient access to Valencia College, major highways, shopping, dining, and Orlandos world famous attractions, includi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142991
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Sandra Bogota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6130 Westgate Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$169,000.00 ($179.22 / sqft )

6130 Westgate Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Metrowest first floor 2/2 condo in gated community. Close to all area attractions and local golf courses. Sold as is and buyer must be prequalified prior to submitting offers. New ac unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 943 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384148
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adriana Murcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5992 Westgate  302, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$167,000.00 ($141.05 / sqft )

5992 Westgate 302 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful 1bedroom 1 bathroom has a Loft, possible extra bedroom. The unit was repainted recently with a neutral color. Wood floors throughout and carpet on the stairs. This gated Community

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109481
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Chris Berens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5961 Westgate Drive 2024, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$166,500.00 ($233.52 / sqft )

5961 Westgate Drive 2024 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the desirable community of The Fountains at MetroWest. This well maintained unit features fresh interior paint, a fully remodeled bathroom, and waterpr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 713 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148337
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Martha L Camargo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3314 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20501, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$194,500.00 ($128.98 / sqft )

3314 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20501 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New price and totally remodeled 3/2 condo with luxury vinyl planks flooring (no carpets), luxury window treatments, large water softener, painted 42" tall kitchen wooden cabinets and stainless steel a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351373
  2. Provided by WINDERMERE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Ramon Rosquete
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6413 Astor Village Avenue 305, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$198,000.00 ($160.58 / sqft )

6413 Astor Village Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment opportunity or call it home! Beautiful condo in The Hamptons at Metrowest, ground floor, Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in a gated community of The Hamptons. This amazing condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6273470
  2. Provided by URBAN-O REAL ESTATE SOLUTION
  3. Contact Yesenia Barrios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6416 Raleigh Street 2615, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$190,000.00 ($191.73 / sqft )

6416 Raleigh Street 2615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a spacious loft, perfectly located in the gated community of Azur at Metrowest. This corner unit residence offers excellent natural light, high ce

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 991 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362339
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Fernanda Negromonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6052 Westgate Drive 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$169,000.00 ($193.81 / sqft )

6052 Westgate Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 2bed/1bath Condo, in a resort style community, located at Central Park Metro West, a Gated Safe Community, in the heart of Orlando! Conveniently located in the Metro West near Dow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342039
  2. Provided by FINKA REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Ignacio Finkelberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3315 Parkchester Square Boulevard 301, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$198,000.00 ($157.14 / sqft )

3315 Parkchester Square Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor opportunity property leased third floor 3 bed 2 full bath at metrowest desire area tile floors through out new appliances near main highways universal parks and more. Gated community with 24

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328650
  2. Provided by SIECKEL, LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Diaz Sieckel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 515, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$155,000.00 ($183.00 / sqft )

7320 Westpointe Boulevard 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy golf course views from this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor condo in the heart of Metrowest. The open floor plan features a spacious great room with built in shelving, creating both funct

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 847 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347027
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Kristi Matthew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice