1057 Hiawassee Road 1926, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6368658 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1057 Hiawassee Road 1926
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $139,524
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 627
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 146
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5285 / -81.4722
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Tradewinds
  • Building: Tradewinds
  • Elementary School: Metro West Elem
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes
  • High School: Olympia
  • Provided by: ORLANDO REALTY PROFESSIONALS
  • Contact: Tony Rhodes
  • 407-279-1876
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offering an open, airy layout with vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light. The spacious living area features rich hardwood flooring and flows seamlessly into a modern kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and generous cabinet spaceideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The bedroom provides a comfortable retreat with plush carpeting and a ceiling fan, while the bathroom showcases a clean, neutral design with updated fixtures and finishes. Sliding glass doors open to a private screened balcony, perfect for enjoying morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. Additional highlights include upgraded lighting, crown molding accents, and thoughtful details throughout. Move in ready and meticulously maintained, this condo offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and low maintenance livingan excellent opportunity for homeowners or investors alike.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 627.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Metro West Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Tradewinds Condominiums
  • Association Phone: 407-293-1333
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: TRADEWINDS A METROWEST CONDOMINIUM 8476/0544 UNIT 1926 BLDG 19
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 36-22-28-8668-19-260
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 1926
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: R-3B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6148 Westgate Drive 302, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$160,000.00 ($112.52 / sqft )

6148 Westgate Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located in the heart of MetroWest, this well situated condominium offers convenient access to Valencia College, major highways, shopping, dining, and Orlandos world famous attractions, includi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142991
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Sandra Bogota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6094 Westgate Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$130,000.00 ($180.06 / sqft )

6094 Westgate Drive 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo with a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for first time buyers or investors looking for a great opportunity in Central Florida. The property may need som

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 722 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144836
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lourdes Campo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5992 Westgate  302, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$167,000.00 ($141.05 / sqft )

5992 Westgate 302 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful 1bedroom 1 bathroom has a Loft, possible extra bedroom. The unit was repainted recently with a neutral color. Wood floors throughout and carpet on the stairs. This gated Community

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109481
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Chris Berens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7340 Westpointe Boulevard 329, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$129,000.00 ($190.27 / sqft )

7340 Westpointe Boulevard 329 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 1 bed/1 bath condo in the luxury living community of Bermuda Dunes of Metrowest area in Orlando. Perfect retreat for both relaxation and entertainment. The property has SS appliances in the ki

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 678 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369710
  2. Provided by JOYSTAR REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Yenyun Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5961 Westgate Drive 2024, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$166,500.00 ($233.52 / sqft )

5961 Westgate Drive 2024 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the desirable community of The Fountains at MetroWest. This well maintained unit features fresh interior paint, a fully remodeled bathroom, and waterpr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 713 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148337
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Martha L Camargo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Hiawassee Road 3922, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$130,000.00 ($139.19 / sqft )

1021 Hiawassee Road 3922 Virtual Tour More Like This

Do not wait to preview this exceptionally maintained condo, ready for new owner. A great investment opportunity. Tradewinds at MetroWest is conveniently located in the heart of MetroWest, just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6287913
  2. Provided by 215 PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Umit Sahillioglu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 515, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$155,000.00 ($183.00 / sqft )

7320 Westpointe Boulevard 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy golf course views from this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor condo in the heart of Metrowest. The open floor plan features a spacious great room with built in shelving, creating both funct

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 847 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347027
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Kristi Matthew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3326 Robert Trent Jones Drive Drive 402, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$165,000.00 ($148.38 / sqft )

3326 Robert Trent Jones Drive Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the desirable Stonebridge Reserve community offers comfortable living with a screened in balcony a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369561
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Melissa Llanos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1025 Hiawassee Road 2216, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$128,000.00 ($17.84 / sqft )

1025 Hiawassee Road 2216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location in MetroWest Tradewinds Condominium Tradewinds Condominium is located in the beautiful Orlando metropolitan area. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom first floor unit features a bedroom with a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 7175 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147145
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ysky Tovar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5961 Westgate Drive 2034, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$160,300.00 ($224.83 / sqft )

5961 Westgate Drive 2034 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this amazing Condo located in the Heart of MetroWest! Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own this nice 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the highly desirable Fountains at MetroWest community.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 713 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365486
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Tony Rhodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice