9017 Dogleg Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149379 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9017 Dogleg Drive
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $429,990
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2205
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2608 / -81.6484
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook South Ph I1 J1
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Ernesto Pineda
  • 407-251-0669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully furnished vacation townhome located in the highly desirable ChampionsGate Resort community! This 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence offers a spacious open floor plan, modern finishes, and an excellent layout for short term rental use, family vacations, or a personal second home in Central Florida. The main living area features neutral tones, tile flooring, a bright dining space, and a stylish kitchen with white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, large center island, pendant lighting, and breakfast bar seating. The home is fully furnished and thoughtfully decorated for the vacation rental market, including themed guest bedrooms that enhance the guest experience and help create a memorable stay. The layout provides comfortable sleeping accommodations, multiple bathrooms, and flexible bedroom options for owners, guests, or renters. The living and dining areas flow easily to the private screened in pool and outdoor patio, offering the perfect place to relax after a day at the parks. Located in ChampionsGate Resort, owners and guests can enjoy access to resort style amenities at The Oasis Club, including a clubhouse, full service restaurant, fitness center, movie theater, arcade room, resort style pool areas, lazy river, water slide, splash zone, tiki bar, spa, volleyball courts, and more. Conveniently located near Disney, golf, shopping, dining, major highways, and Central Florida attractions. Currently operating as a short term vacation rental, this property is an excellent opportunity for investors seeking a turnkey rental property in one of the Orlando areas most recognized resort communities. Buyer and buyers agent to verify HOA, rental restrictions, fees, measurements, taxes, future bookings, rental history, amenity access, and included furnishings/inventory.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2072.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Internet, None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 465.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Association Name: ChampionsGate Master Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK SOUTH PH I-1 & J-1 PB 23 PG 142-149 LOT 99
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-25-27-5126-0001-0990
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9043 Dogleg Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$389,000.00 ($183.58 / sqft )

9043 Dogleg Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Well Booked vacation home! Welcome to 9043 Dogleg Dr. This stunning, professionally decorated "home away from home" is now available. This is the perfect opportunity to make this fully furnished, be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144908
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nikki Ansons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1092 Leader Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$389,000.00 ($203.24 / sqft )

1092 Leader Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully designed turn key Champions Gate townhome just steps from the resorts amazing water park and minutes from Walt Disney World. Perfect for families who love comfort, fun, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397909
  2. Provided by EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Casey Hatfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1188 Challenge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$389,000.00 ($184.01 / sqft )

1188 Challenge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This professionally designed vacation home offers an exceptional investment opportunity in Champions Gate Resort. This beautifully furnished four bedroom, three bathroom townhome features a private po

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406476
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE INTERNATIONAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Helen Lei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1483 El Conte Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$390,000.00 ($146.34 / sqft )

1483 El Conte Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream Florida retreat! Stylish and spacious 3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATHROOM townhome, with 2 car garage, perfectly designed for anyone seeking the quintessential Central Florida lifestyle near

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2665 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147126
  2. Provided by HAPPY DAYS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendee Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1573 Moon Valley Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$390,000.00 ($205.05 / sqft )

1573 Moon Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Retreat at ChampionsGate, one of Orlandos premier resort communities where luxury, convenience, and world class amenities meet. Ideal for investors seeking high demand short term rental

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332190
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Monk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 337 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$390,000.00 ($170.90 / sqft )

337 Captiva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement in this stunning community! Resort Style Living every day minutes From Orlandos world class attractions! Discover the opportunity to own a luxury townhome in The Enclave at Festival,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381717
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Laurel Kellett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1136 Kingsbarn Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$394,999.00 ($186.85 / sqft )

1136 Kingsbarn Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable Stoneybrook community within ChampionsGate. This fully furnished property is ideal for short term rental, Airbnb, vacation home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502672
  2. Provided by LUXE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Erika Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Pebble Beach Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$395,000.00 ($190.91 / sqft )

650 Pebble Beach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an exceptional opportunity to own a fully furnished home in the highly desirable ChampionsGate Resort, perfect for both personal enjoyment and income potential. This beautifully designed 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387842
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REX
  3. Contact Beatrice Do Amaral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1568 Plunker Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$399,000.00 ($188.30 / sqft )

1568 Plunker Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Investment Return! This house has excellent bookings and future bookings. Discover your perfect vacation retreat and investment opportunity in this beautifully appointed two story townhome. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360151
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ursula Garcia Moraes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1244 Challenge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$399,000.00 ($188.74 / sqft )

1244 Challenge Drive More Like This

Discover exceptional resort style living in this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome, ideally located just minutes from Orlandos world famous theme parks. Thoughtfully designed for c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378585
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice