2734 Rio Grande Trail 2734, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149082 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2734 Rio Grande Trail 2734
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $204,900
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1250
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3152 / -81.4315
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Villas At Shadow Bay Ph 6 Add
  • Building: Villas At Shadow Bay Ph 6 Add Condo
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  • Contact: Annel Perez
  • 407-348-3322
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 2734 Rio Grande Trail, an excellent investment opportunity where lifestyle and income potential come together. This 3 bedrooms, 2 bath condo features high vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light, creating an attractive and desirable space for tenants and guests alike. The updated galley kitchen features stainless steel appliances enhancing its rental appeal. Located in a high demand area, the property is a short distance to shopping, dining, medical facilities, schools, and just 5 minutes from The Loop. Its prime location only 20 minutes from Walt Disney World and other major theme parks makes it especially appealing for short term rental guests. This property is well suited for income generation as a short term rental, with flexibility for long term leasing options to diversify your investments strategy. Strong rental demand and a desirable location makes this a compelling addition to any portfolio. Don't miss out on this opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1250.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 329.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Watson Property Management
  • Association Phone: 407-994-4454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VILLAS AT SHADOW BAY PHS 6 ADDITION CB 2 PG 133 ORB 923 PG 1341 BLDG 4 UNIT D
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 17-25-29-2134-0001-004D
  • Unit Number: 2734
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: KRC1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$185,000.00 ($185.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the desirable Terra Condos community in Kissimmee, Florida. Whether you're looking for a cozy full time residence, a vacation hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131766
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Spring Meadow Drive 1023, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$187,000.00 ($149.96 / sqft )

1023 Spring Meadow Drive 1023 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo perfect for a first time homebuyer, starter home, or investment opportunity. This inviting home features an updated kitchen with granite countertops, bright white ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145052
  2. Provided by HELLO SUNSHINE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marissa Mcclung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3827 Bay Club Circle 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$188,000.00 ($190.86 / sqft )

3827 Bay Club Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment Opportunity Tenant in Place Until October 2026! Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of Kissimmee, just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal, and majo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141001
  2. Provided by WF REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Adriana Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 Plantation Drive F9, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$188,000.00 ($215.60 / sqft )

1006 Plantation Drive F9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Renovated & Move In Ready.......Dont Miss This Opportunity! Welcome into this gorgeous 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo showcasing new laminate flooring, a beautifully tiled shower, fresh designer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146662
  2. Provided by CHAMPIONSGATE REALTY
  3. Contact Elaine Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3226 Fox Squirrel Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$189,890.00 ($172.63 / sqft )

3226 Fox Squirrel Drive Adult Community More Like This

Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 2nd floor condo in excellent condition! This move in ready home features a bright and open floor plan, a spacious living area, and a modern kitchen with all appliances i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385328
  2. Provided by SMART MIAMI REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Albarran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2208 Antigua Place 938, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$189,900.00 ($185.09 / sqft )

2208 Antigua Place 938 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in the desirable Villas del Sol community in Kissimmee. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers strong potential for investors interested in vacation rental strategies suc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405626
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lorenzino Salerno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1724 Foxhall Circle 1724, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$189,999.00 ($179.58 / sqft )

1724 Foxhall Circle 1724 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remarkable 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Kissimmee for an amazingly affordable price!. Located just minutes to shopping, public transportation, both private and public schools, churches, res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138615
  2. Provided by MERCEDES INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Arguello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 Plantation Drive F12, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$190,000.00 ($217.89 / sqft )

1006 Plantation Drive F12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and upgraded property located in Terra Condo, gated, quiet community conveniently located at the heart of Kissimmee, close to shopping, schools, major highways and restaurants. Upgraded kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117284
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Daisy Cid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2210 Grand Cayman Court 1737, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$190,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

2210 Grand Cayman Court 1737 More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offering serene pool views and a peaceful backdrop of Shingle Creek. This inviting home features an open and functional layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146804
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Ashli Berg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2654 Crown Court 2654, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$190,000.00 ($140.74 / sqft )

2654 Crown Court 2654 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the heart of Kissimmee! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment with the feel and style of a private townhouse, offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347374
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Annie Resto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice