2272 Mallory Cir Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149002 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $339,900
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2082
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1265 / -81.632
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Caribbean Cove
  • Provided by: RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  • Contact: Kimberly Jones
  • 863-256-2188
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the highly desirable Southern Dunes Golf & Country Club! This beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA pool home offers a bright, open floor plan designed for both comfortable living and effortless entertaining. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly, leading to your private screened in pool, perfect for relaxing or enjoying Floridas year round sunshine. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a new roof (2024), A/C (2023), exterior paint (2022), and fresh interior and lanai paint (2026). In addition, new piping and panels has recently been installed for the solar pool heater, enhancing efficiency and extending your enjoyment of the pool year round. This home is being offered fully furnished, making it truly move in or rental ready from day one. Located within a gated golf community known for its award winning course and resort style amenities, and just minutes from Disney, shopping, and dining, the possibilities are endless. Whether youre searching for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or income producing short term rental, this home checks all the boxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1396.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 222.08
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Don Asher & Associates / Marolene Best
  • Association Phone: 863-419-0642
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CARIBBEAN COVE PB 97 PGS 4 & 5 LOT 82
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-20-749001-000820
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 241 Piave Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$359,515.00 ($163.42 / sqft )

241 Piave Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This 2200 square foot home is a stunning home design that offers a perfect balance of style and functionality and has tons of upgrades. With 4 bedrooms and 3 baths, this home provides ample space for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957446
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Jorge Rico Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 664 Tanaro Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$369,900.00 ($175.39 / sqft )

664 Tanaro Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful and versatile home featuring a private in law suite, ideally located in the heart of Haines City, one of Central Floridas fastest growing areas. This thoughtfully designed property offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146329
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Leyva Contreras Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1837 Grasmere Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$324,990.00 ($140.02 / sqft )

1837 Grasmere Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover modern luxury with in the sought after Bradbury Creek community! The elegant Cambria plan offers separate common areas from private living spaces. The kitchen features gorgeous cabinets, quar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523504
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1002 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$309,990.00 ($132.25 / sqft )

1002 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Check out this BEAUTIFUL NEW 2 Story Home in the Bradbury Creek Community! The desirable Mayfield Plan boasts an open design throughout the Living, Dining, and Kitchen. The Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523492
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Ingleside Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$339,000.00 ($126.68 / sqft )

518 Ingleside Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. 5 bedroom, 3 bath, two story home built just a few years ago, featuring a spacious 2 car garage, a rare oversized side lot, and a bright open layout. Enjoy modern finishes thro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2676 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451914
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Wendy Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1565 Sage Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$366,999.00 ($122.37 / sqft )

1565 Sage Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Indigo Check out the Indigo, a spacious two story, 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage home perfect for growing families or hosting guests. Enter the impressive foyer with soar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2999 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495436
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Kenny Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$330,000.00 ($149.86 / sqft )

161 Kenny Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home features a modern open concept design, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious living and dining area. Enjoy a covered two car garage, a screened pool

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371171
  2. Provided by YORK MILLS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jin Yao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 855 Sunshower Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$387,734.00 ($159.04 / sqft )

855 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Sep 2025! Open floor plan creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and dining area. The prima

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348081
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 843 Sunshower Drives, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$349,440.00 ($115.29 / sqft )

843 Sunshower Drives Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Sep 2025! Entertain guests with ease with an open kitchen which overlooks the dining and great room. First floor flex space can be bes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3031 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348095
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 879 Sunshower Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$328,300.00 ($127.84 / sqft )

879 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Sep 2025! First floor primary suite ensures everyone has their own private space. Second floor offers a spacious loft that can be used

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348077
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice