4881 Lake Cecile Dr, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148659 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4881 Lake Cecile Dr
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $595,000
  • Price sqft: $248
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 2399
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3247 / -81.4775
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Lake Cecile Park
  • Middle School: Celebration K
  • Provided by: ORLANDO PREMIUM PROPERTIES LLC
  • Contact: Denise Laga
  • 407-361-4064
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare dockable waterfront opportunity on Lake Cecile with no HOA, just minutes from Disney. This renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch sits on a private acre lot with 75 feet of lakefront in a secluded community offering peaceful waterfront living with exceptional proximity to shopping, dining, schools, and Orlandos resort corridor. Recent improvements include new driveway, newer double paned windows, tankless water heater, plus a beautifully updated kitchen with solid surface countertops, farmhouse sink, stainless steel appliances, and subway tile. Interior features include exposed brick accents, statement ceilings, electric fireplace, wood look luxury vinyl flooring, and designer finishes throughout. The primary bedroom features French doors with Lake Cecile views, while a bonus flex room currently serves as a home gym and could function as office or studio space. Long private driveway, enclosed garage, mature trees, and classic ranch curb appeal add to the propertys charm. Dockable frontage on Lake Cecile offers future boating and fishing potential. Unique opportunity with no HOA, potential investment opportunity, modern upgrades, and true lakefront living near Disney. Washer, Dryer, Kitchen Island and Blue Barn door in Living room do not convey.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1999.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LAKE CECILE PARK PB 1 PG 318 LOT 10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 11-25-28-3720-0001-0100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: ORS1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3523 Forest Park Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$577,990.00 ($207.24 / sqft )

3523 Forest Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW YOU CAN RENT TO OWN THIS beautifully upgraded two story home in the prestigious, guard gated Bellalago community. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers soaring ceilings, abundant natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910462
  2. Provided by HOMES UNLIMITED REAL ESTATE CORP
  3. Contact Daisy Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4158 Gooseberry Trl, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$624,999.00 ($132.61 / sqft )

4158 Gooseberry Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional 3,800 sq. ft. Exbury floor plan blends luxury, comfort, and modern design, offering 5 Bedrooms, 3.5 Baths, a spacious 3 car garage, and an impressive first floor Primary Suite. The ho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4713 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488364
  2. Provided by SOUTH EARTH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ting Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4290 Paragraph Dr, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$635,990.00 ($187.72 / sqft )

4290 Paragraph Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Your new home is here! Step into elegance and comfort with this spectacular two story 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom fully furnished home, perfectly designed for modern living and unforgettable vacations. This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127194
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3028 Protagonist Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$625,000.00 ($184.48 / sqft )

3028 Protagonist Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well designed 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom residence located at 3028 Protagonist St in Kissimmee. This inviting home offers an excellent layout with generously sized bedrooms, mu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400315
  2. Provided by KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kressler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4294 Paragraph Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$664,990.00 ($221.96 / sqft )

4294 Paragraph Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding opportunity in the highly desirable Storey Lake community! This beautifully maintained, fully furnished property is perfectly suited for short term rental use, offering both an exceptional

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396690
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Ge DeSouza DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 290 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$615,000.00 ($145.67 / sqft )

290 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom home in the sought after BellaVida resort community offering the perfect blend of luxury and investment potential. With a proven rental history, this turnkey prop

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4222 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388092
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Liz Hambsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4481 Monado Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$680,000.00 ($179.51 / sqft )

4481 Monado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning, fully furnished vacation home is now available for sale at the BellaVida Resort! Offering breathtaking lake views, this expansive 8 bedroom, 5 bathroom modern retreat is the perfect pla

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3788 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6260661
  2. Provided by BLUE CHIP INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Xiao Pang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2460 The Oaks Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$595,000.00 ($136.88 / sqft )

2460 The Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED PRICE on this stunning 5 bedroom, Pool Home with many upgrades on a Large Corner Lot, Water Views in a Golf Community! Welcome to your dream home in the beautifully established Oaks Golf Comm

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4347 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6323394
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Ernie Plaza, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2748 Bookmark Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$649,000.00 ($168.31 / sqft )

2748 Bookmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Seller is offering a $5,000 buyer closing cost credit with an acceptable full price offer! Incredible Short term Rental Investment Opportunity! Welcome to this stunning 6 bedroom, 5

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3856 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355089
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4350 Lighterknot Trace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$650,000.00 ($203.57 / sqft )

4350 Lighterknot Trace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Amazing property With Private Pool & Solar Panel! 5BR/4BA Baxter Multi Gen Smart Home sits on a premium corner lot with no neighbor behind, and features with a separate in law suite private entrance,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3193 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334705
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Charlin Medina Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice