3156 Twin Shore Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148489 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3156 Twin Shore Lane
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $2,740
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 1975
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3568 / -81.324
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Lake Preserve Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Stonewyck Elementary
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Ruth Duran
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful home for rent in a highly desirable location with excellent accessibility and convenience. This property features 3 spacious bedrooms plus a bonus room, ideal for a home office, playroom, or additional living space. NO CARPET The kitchen showcases elegant quartz countertops, providing a modern look along with durability and functionality. The home is located in a community that offers great recreational amenities, perfect for enjoying an active lifestyle and quality family time. Strategically situated just minutes from Lake Nona, with easy access to major highways, shopping centers, restaurants, medical facilities, and entertainment options. This property presents an excellent rental opportunity for tenants seeking comfort, functionality, and a prime location. Additional $160/month fee for lawn care and pest control.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1975.00
School Information
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • School Elementary: Stonewyck Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: LAKE PRESERVE HOMEOWNERS' ASSOCIATION, INC.
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33-24-30-4957-00-450
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 53
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Pest Control, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4424 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,600.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

4424 Campsite Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Spectacular New Townhome for rent in gated community. This townhome has 4 bedrooms, 3 Full Baths, Open concept layout with beautiful kitchen that has stainless steel appliances and separate laundry ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142417
  2. Provided by MAX C INVESTMENTS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,500.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

1540 Whitewater Falls Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Beacon Park, a thriving community perfectly positioned with quick access to Lake Nona, Medical City, Orlando International Airport, UCF, and major expressways including 417, 408, 528, and I

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139088
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Mahipal Kundu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12319 Greco Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$3,250.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

12319 Greco Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Home is conveniently located near to Wetherbee Elementary School and South Creek Middle School. No Pets Allowed!! Application Fee: $80 each adult (18+) **Full Credit/Skip/Eviction/Background check is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3210 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149236
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Ralph Carrion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1524 Astoria Arbor Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,650.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

1524 Astoria Arbor Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful two story home located at 1524 Astoria Arbor Lane in Orlando, offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home looks like new and is available for immediate occupancy. All bedrooms are conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372166
  2. Provided by POINTON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andrea Pointon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4120 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,650.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

4120 Campsite Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new corner townhome FOR RENT located just 5 minutes from Lake Nona and Nona West Plaza, including Super Target, hospitals, and top rated conveniences, within the desirable Tyson Ranch gated com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391685
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Antonio Chacon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11718 Pethrick Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,600.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

11718 Pethrick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 story home in Wetherbee Lake featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,815 sq ft of living space. Freshly painted with brand new vinyl flooring throughout. Large kitchen with ample cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3348 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399728
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Elsa Garzon-Heinrich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3836 Grassland Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,700.00 ($0.63 / sqft )

3836 Grassland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner townhome for rent in perfect location right next to lake nona. Internet and cable is included with rent! The hoa includes maintenance of the lawn & common areas, trash collection, use of the po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4308 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389739
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Hillary Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14385 Canvas Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,750.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

14385 Canvas Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to The Vale, one of D.R. Hortons most sought after townhome floorplans, now offered in the rapidly growing Nona West community in Orlandos Lake Nona corridor. This beautifully designed two sto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147621
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Singh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4112 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,500.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

4112 Campsite Loop New Construction More Like This

Brand new spectacular 3 bedroom, 2/1 bath townhouse, with one bedroom conveniently located on the first floor. Just 12 minutes from the Orlando International Airport, 10 minutes from the VA Hospital,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1633 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148970
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Yolimar Rossato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12927 Boggy Pointe Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$3,000.00 ($0.46 / sqft )

12927 Boggy Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy to show. Please use ShowingTime to schedule. Owner occupied. Please reach out to agent for door code

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6534 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398449
  2. Provided by FOWLKES REALTY CO
  3. Contact Gaelle Cenord
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice