3943 Cortland Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148217 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3943 Cortland Drive
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $2,340
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2624
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2168 / -81.5564
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Provided by: YELLOW MOUNTAIN REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: James Li
  • 352-214-5476
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home located in the highly sought after Providence community in Davenport. This home features an open concept floor plan with a spacious family and dining room combination, high ceilings, and abundant natural light. The kitchen is centrally located and offers 42 inch maple cabinets, quartz countertops, a large center island, stainless steel appliances, and a walk in pantryperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite includes two walk in closets and an en suite bathroom with dual vanities, a garden tub, and a separate walk in shower. A secondary bedroom features its own private bathroom, while the remaining two bedrooms share a full bath. Tile flooring runs throughout the main living areas for easy maintenance, and a washer and dryer are included for tenant convenience. Providence is an award winning, guard gated golf community offering resort style amenities, including pools, fitness center, tennis courts, playground, walking trails, on site restaurant, and an 18 hole golf course. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways with easy access to Orlando. Applicant criteria: 1) Credit score: 600+; 2) Household monthly income: 3 times of the monthly rent ($2,340 *3 = $7,020 Monthly); 3) No eviction or bankruptcy history; and 4) Only small pets allowed Only qualified applicants are allowed to see the property. Landlord pays HOA fee. Tenant takes care of landscaping and lawn maintenance, including irrigation sprinkler heads. Tenant takes care of AC filter replacement (every 3 months). Tenant takes care of pest control. No smoking is allowed on the property. First month rent + Security deposit are due at the lease signing. Renters insurance is required prior to move in.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2027.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Stephen Lim
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-26-18-932909-001910
  • Views: 28
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 401 Savannah Preserve Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,150.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

401 Savannah Preserve Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your future home in the picturesque Park Ridge neighborhood of Davenport, Florida! This meticulously maintained residence offers not just a place to live, but a lifestyle to embrace. Step i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111818
  2. Provided by PINK PLACE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Sciacca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3019 Chantilly Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,150.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

3019 Chantilly Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your dream home awaits in Davenport, FL. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers modern living with an open concept layout, perfect for families or professionals seeking comfort, style,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1689 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146634
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Maylu Morales Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 786 Citrus Reserve Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,150.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

786 Citrus Reserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome this charming home in the beautiful community of Citrus Reserve in Davenport, FL! This single family home, boasting 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, is ready for immediate occupancy. As you step

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2454 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149323
  2. Provided by RENTAL AND REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jordan Leventhal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Annabelle Way 223, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,150.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

223 Annabelle Way 223 More Like This

This Stunning 4 Beds 3 full Baths townhouse featuring an open floor concept, perfect for enjoy your family and friends while you are cooking. Step inside to discover a solid wood cabinets , elegant

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401278
  2. Provided by MAYOLET REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alicia Yanes de Alayon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 842 Lynx Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,150.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

842 Lynx Street New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 8842 Lynx St, Davenport, a beautifully designed home offering a modern and functional open concept floor plan perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. The layout features a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402515
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Ashley Porto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 Foggy Creek Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,150.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

245 Foggy Creek Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Central Florida, this exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom fully furnished property is a perfect blend of comfort and luxury. One of the highlights of this property is the private

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406895
  2. Provided by LIPPI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vivian Lippi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2419 Bevel Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,150.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

2419 Bevel Lane New Construction More Like This

Month to month lease is available w/ 7 mo min. This newly built two story bright townhome offers a modern layout ideal for today's lifestyle. The first floor features an open concept design that seaml

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507112
  2. Provided by HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Camilo Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Noble Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,175.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

420 Noble Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful water view single family home, 3 bedroom model offers 1,725 sq ft of living space, making it one of the larger 3 bedroom homes in the area. This home features separate living and dining area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406419
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Jeimmy Lema
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 862 Lynx Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,190.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

862 Lynx Street New Construction Reduced More Like This

Be the very first resident to call this brand new townhome home. Imagine arriving home to a place where everything is brand new, modern, and designed for easy everyday living. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398375
  2. Provided by SYNERGY HOME REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Realtor Flor Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3273 Ellsworth Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,195.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

3273 Ellsworth Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Enjoy modern, pet friendly living in the vibrant community of Davenport, FL at this beautifully designed home on Ellsworth Avenue. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this residence offers a comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2203 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404600
  2. Provided by RESZI MANAGEMENT I, LLC
  3. Contact Morgan Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice