842 Lynx Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402515 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 842 Lynx Street
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1578
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2275 / -81.639
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Grandview Th
  • Elementary School: Bella Citta Elementary
  • Middle School: Bella Citta
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Provided by: GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  • Contact: Ashley Porto
  • 321-988-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 8842 Lynx St, Davenport, a beautifully designed home offering a modern and functional open concept floor plan perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. The layout features a spacious living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is equipped with modern finishes, ample cabinet space, and a layout that makes cooking and gathering easy. The bedrooms are well distributed for privacy, with a primary suite that includes a walk in closet and a private bathroom. The community offers great amenities such as walking areas, recreational spaces, and a peaceful neighborhood setting ideal for families. Located in Davenport, this home provides convenient access to major highways, shopping centers, restaurants, and local attractions including Disney and Orlandos entertainment corridor. The area is known for its fast growing development and excellent convenience while still maintaining a quiet residential feel. The application process is simple and streamlined, making it easy for qualified tenants to move forward quickly and secure this beautiful home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Crestone
  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1378.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Bella Citta
  • School Elementary: Bella Citta Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Management / Erin Poirier
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-17-704407-002110
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 10
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 518 Noble Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,950.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

518 Noble Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer home with 3 bed 2 bath is located in the heart of Florida. Close to hospitals, restaurants, shopping centers and major HWY. This beautiful home boasts an open floor plan. Spacious kitchen with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378817
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Joe Zhou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1773 Rock Elm Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,950.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

1773 Rock Elm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3BR Townhome with Community Pool | Prime Davenport Location Near Disney Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a desirable Davenport community just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398191
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Keren Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3119 Kurtz Terrace, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,950.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

3119 Kurtz Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This brand new two story Bright townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. The main level features a spacious open layout connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas, with ea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401534
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Ricardo Castillo Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Bent Oak Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,950.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

212 Bent Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now in Sunridge Woods, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers the space, location, and everyday comfort renters are looking for in Davenport. The home features a functional one sto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1969 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404720
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Simi Lakhani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Lake Charles Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,975.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1001 Lake Charles Drive More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL $500 OFF FIRST MONTHS RENT! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a den that can be used as a 4th bedroom. Perfectly blends comfort, functionality, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147308
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Rose Sepulveda-Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1345 Blazing Star Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,990.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

1345 Blazing Star Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new and move in ready! This stunning Clare floor plan features a spacious open concept layout designed for comfortable living and effortless entertaining. The Great Room seamlessly connects to a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2316 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145007
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lorena Ferrer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Melissa Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,990.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

121 Melissa Place Virtual Tour More Like This

4bed, 3bath townhome ready to move in including 2 master suites both with jacuzzi tub showers. This home provided rare and highly desirable layout of a 4 bedroom with two suites. The primary master

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396219
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Claudia D'Aquino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Highland Meadows Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,999.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

250 Highland Meadows Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath property offering excellent curb appeal and a desirable elevated lot set back from the road. The living room showcases cathedral ceilings and sliding doors that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400864
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Delancey Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,000.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

106 Delancey Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered for rent is this spacious Estates of Lake Charles, 3 bedroom, 2 bath with den home just off Hwy 27. Super location. This home features a big kitchen, tile floor in the general areas and carpet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143356
  2. Provided by CHAMPION HOMES
  3. Contact Felix Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2821 Pierr Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,000.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

2821 Pierr Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

CORNER HOME! This property offers the perfect setting for creating lasting memories with your family. With 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home is filled with natural light, featuring an open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2073 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143428
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Gomez Gomez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice