3019 Chantilly Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146634 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3019 Chantilly Drive
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1689
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2076 / -81.602
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Chateauastonia
  • Provided by: MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  • Contact: Maylu Morales Hernandez
  • 786-847-7421
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Your dream home awaits in Davenport, FL. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers modern living with an open concept layout, perfect for families or professionals seeking comfort, style, and convenience. Currently tenant occupied, this well maintained home will be available starting August 7, 2026. Located in a vibrant and growing community, it is close to top rated schools, hospitals, grocery stores, and a popular shopping center featuring a movie theater, restaurants, and a variety of retail stores.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1689.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Highland Community Management / Niki Johnson
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-22-706098-000370
  • Views: 43
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 518 Noble Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,950.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

518 Noble Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer home with 3 bed 2 bath is located in the heart of Florida. Close to hospitals, restaurants, shopping centers and major HWY. This beautiful home boasts an open floor plan. Spacious kitchen with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378817
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Joe Zhou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1773 Rock Elm Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,950.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

1773 Rock Elm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3BR Townhome with Community Pool | Prime Davenport Location Near Disney Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a desirable Davenport community just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398191
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Keren Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3119 Kurtz Terrace, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,950.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

3119 Kurtz Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This brand new two story Bright townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. The main level features a spacious open layout connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas, with ea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401534
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Ricardo Castillo Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Bent Oak Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,950.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

212 Bent Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now in Sunridge Woods, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers the space, location, and everyday comfort renters are looking for in Davenport. The home features a functional one sto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1969 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404720
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Simi Lakhani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Lake Charles Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,975.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1001 Lake Charles Drive More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL $500 OFF FIRST MONTHS RENT! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a den that can be used as a 4th bedroom. Perfectly blends comfort, functionality, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147308
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Rose Sepulveda-Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1345 Blazing Star Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,990.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

1345 Blazing Star Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new and move in ready! This stunning Clare floor plan features a spacious open concept layout designed for comfortable living and effortless entertaining. The Great Room seamlessly connects to a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2316 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145007
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lorena Ferrer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Melissa Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,990.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

121 Melissa Place Virtual Tour More Like This

4bed, 3bath townhome ready to move in including 2 master suites both with jacuzzi tub showers. This home provided rare and highly desirable layout of a 4 bedroom with two suites. The primary master

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396219
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Claudia D'Aquino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 362 Annabelle Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,995.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

362 Annabelle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the rapidly growing community of Davenport, Florida! The first floor offers a spacious living area and a convenient half bathroom, while the second floor in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407377
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Highland Meadows Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,999.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

250 Highland Meadows Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath property offering excellent curb appeal and a desirable elevated lot set back from the road. The living room showcases cathedral ceilings and sliding doors that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400864
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Delancey Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,000.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

106 Delancey Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered for rent is this spacious Estates of Lake Charles, 3 bedroom, 2 bath with den home just off Hwy 27. Super location. This home features a big kitchen, tile floor in the general areas and carpet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143356
  2. Provided by CHAMPION HOMES
  3. Contact Felix Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice