2203 Mallory Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148062 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2203 Mallory Circle
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2025
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1254 / -81.6315
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Southern Dunescaribbean Cove
  • Provided by: CRISTALDI REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Terri Cristaldi
  • 863-420-6777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Golf course views | turnkey furnished | southern exposure. Experience the ultimate lifestyle in this beautifully updated, fully turnkey retreat. Perfectly positioned on the award winning southern dunes golf course, this home offers rare southern exposure and total privacy with no rear neighbors and stunning fairway views. The home is being offered fully furnished with all new, stylish furnishings included, making it ready for immediate enjoyment. Inside, the home features brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring (2022), a fresh neutral paint palette, and modern light fixtures throughout. The kitchen is equipped with all new stainless steel appliances, a new water heater (2023), and a new pool heater (2022). The private pool has been recently resurfaced and the pool deck features a fresh coat of paint. Located behind the 24 hour guarded gates of southern dunes, youll enjoy world class amenitiesincluding a clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, and top tracer simulatorswith low hoa and no cdd fees. Whether you are seeking a permanent sanctuary, a seasonal escape, or an investment opportunity, this home is truly move in ready. Schedule your showing today to see why life is better on the golf course!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1645.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 189.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Marolene Best
  • Association Phone: 863-419-0642
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CARIBBEAN COVE PB 97 PGS 4 & 5 LOT 49
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-20-749001-000490
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 54
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 323 Weatherby Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$349,000.00 ($118.55 / sqft )

323 Weatherby Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Now is a Great opportunity to become a homeowner at an excellent price! Welcome to Chanler Ridge, featuring a home with 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage. Upon entering, you'll fin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2944 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358410
  2. Provided by HOMESTEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Joynt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 664 Tanaro Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$369,900.00 ($175.39 / sqft )

664 Tanaro Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful and versatile home featuring a private in law suite, ideally located in the heart of Haines City, one of Central Floridas fastest growing areas. This thoughtfully designed property offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146329
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Leyva Contreras Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$414,990.00 ($150.69 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Excellent property near the 27th Street, a central location for family enjoyment.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142635
  2. Provided by WC REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Jahilyn Munoz Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1565 Sage Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$366,999.00 ($122.37 / sqft )

1565 Sage Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Indigo Check out the Indigo, a spacious two story, 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage home perfect for growing families or hosting guests. Enter the impressive foyer with soar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2999 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495436
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1837 Grasmere Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$324,990.00 ($140.02 / sqft )

1837 Grasmere Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover modern luxury with in the sought after Bradbury Creek community! The elegant Cambria plan offers separate common areas from private living spaces. The kitchen features gorgeous cabinets, quar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523504
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Piave Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$359,515.00 ($163.42 / sqft )

241 Piave Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This 2200 square foot home is a stunning home design that offers a perfect balance of style and functionality and has tons of upgrades. With 4 bedrooms and 3 baths, this home provides ample space for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957446
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Jorge Rico Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Ingleside Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$339,000.00 ($126.68 / sqft )

518 Ingleside Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. 5 bedroom, 3 bath, two story home built just a few years ago, featuring a spacious 2 car garage, a rare oversized side lot, and a bright open layout. Enjoy modern finishes thro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2676 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451914
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Wendy Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Kenny Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$330,000.00 ($149.86 / sqft )

161 Kenny Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home features a modern open concept design, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious living and dining area. Enjoy a covered two car garage, a screened pool

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371171
  2. Provided by YORK MILLS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jin Yao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 855 Sunshower Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$387,734.00 ($159.04 / sqft )

855 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Sep 2025! Open floor plan creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and dining area. The prima

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348081
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 843 Sunshower Drives, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$349,440.00 ($115.29 / sqft )

843 Sunshower Drives Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Sep 2025! Entertain guests with ease with an open kitchen which overlooks the dining and great room. First floor flex space can be bes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3031 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348095
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice