2201 San Vittorino Circle 106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147739 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2201 San Vittorino Circle 106
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1296
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3129 / -81.4397
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Venetian Bay Village Condo Ph
  • Building: Venetian Bay Village Condo Ph 2
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  • Contact: Debbie Browning
  • 407-498-3838
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    $5,000 SELLER CREDIT! Experience Resort Living at Venetian Villages Perfect Home or Investment! Step into your permanent vacation. This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story condo offers the ultimate blend of comfort and income potential in the highly sought after Venetian Villages. Modern Living with an airy, open concept main floor featuring a bright living/dining combo perfect for hosting. Stylishly kitchen with breakfast bar. Enjoy the convenience of a main floor primary suite with a private ensuite. Two spacious upstairs bedrooms, a full baths. Live like youre on holiday with access to 4 sparkling pool, plus tennis, basketball, and volleyball courts. Whether youre looking for a peaceful primary residence or a high yield short term rental, this is the opportunity youve been waiting for, call today for a viewing of the condo, and a look at the community. You wont regret it!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1296.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 517.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Venetian Bay Villages
  • Association Phone: 407-343-4933
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: VENETIAN BAY VILLAGES CONDO PHASE 2 CB 7 PGS 26-27 OR 2630/1915 & 1920 BLDG 23 UNIT 106
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-29-2282-0023-1060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3226 Fox Squirrel Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$189,890.00 ($172.63 / sqft )

3226 Fox Squirrel Drive Adult Community More Like This

Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 2nd floor condo in excellent condition! This move in ready home features a bright and open floor plan, a spacious living area, and a modern kitchen with all appliances i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385328
  2. Provided by SMART MIAMI REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Albarran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2208 Antigua Place 938, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$189,900.00 ($185.09 / sqft )

2208 Antigua Place 938 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in the desirable Villas del Sol community in Kissimmee. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers strong potential for investors interested in vacation rental strategies suc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405626
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lorenzino Salerno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1724 Foxhall Circle 1724, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$189,999.00 ($179.58 / sqft )

1724 Foxhall Circle 1724 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remarkable 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Kissimmee for an amazingly affordable price!. Located just minutes to shopping, public transportation, both private and public schools, churches, res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138615
  2. Provided by MERCEDES INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Arguello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 Plantation Drive F12, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$190,000.00 ($217.89 / sqft )

1006 Plantation Drive F12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and upgraded property located in Terra Condo, gated, quiet community conveniently located at the heart of Kissimmee, close to shopping, schools, major highways and restaurants. Upgraded kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117284
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Daisy Cid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2210 Grand Cayman Court 1737, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$190,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

2210 Grand Cayman Court 1737 More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offering serene pool views and a peaceful backdrop of Shingle Creek. This inviting home features an open and functional layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146804
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Ashli Berg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2654 Crown Court 2654, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$190,000.00 ($140.74 / sqft )

2654 Crown Court 2654 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the heart of Kissimmee! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment with the feel and style of a private townhouse, offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347374
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Annie Resto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2931 Rio Grande Trl  D, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$192,000.00 ($187.32 / sqft )

2931 Rio Grande Trl D Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller Priced Below Market! This 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse style condo in Villas at Shadow Bay offers 1,025 sq ft with upgraded flooring and a separate dining area. The HOA fee ($265$290/mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144253
  2. Provided by CASAQUIERO LLC
  3. Contact Silybeth Sulbaran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2210 Grand Cayman Court 1736, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$194,900.00 ($189.96 / sqft )

2210 Grand Cayman Court 1736 Virtual Tour More Like This

High conviction investment opportunity in one of Kissimmees most active and consistently performing rental corridors. Fully renovated and ready to generate income, this unit stands out in a market whe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402276
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lorenzino Salerno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2216 Grand Cayman Court 1435, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$194,900.00 ($189.96 / sqft )

2216 Grand Cayman Court 1435 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405612
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lorenzino Salerno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2216 Grand Cayman Court 1415, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$194,999.00 ($190.06 / sqft )

2216 Grand Cayman Court 1415 Virtual Tour More Like This

The only condo with a private covered garage in a gated community available on the market right now! This is the only 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in this area that comes with a 1 car garage and covenientl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6273061
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Silvia Stamenova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice