203 Bogey Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147673 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 203 Bogey Drive
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3920
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2891 / -81.6474
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Tract X
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Hansa Patel
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Be the first to enjoy a brand new construction located in Champions Pointe, a beautiful master planned community in the city of Champions Gate. This exquisite 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is near Disney World's popular shopping destination, providing unmatched convenience and lifestyle appeal. Champions Pointe is a highly esteemed community that offers many amenities, including a pool with a bathroom cabana and a tot lot. The home is conveniently located just a 12 minute drive from Disney World, US 27, I 4, and FL 429, providing easy access to top schools, premier golf courses, Publix, Walmart, and various shopping and dining options. The Omni Hotel and Resort, as are popular shopping destinations, are just minutes away. Additionally, the Davenport Medical Center, AdventHealth Celebration, US 192, and Island H2O Water Park are just a short drive away. Highly rated golf courses, including Highlands Reserve Golf Club, Resort at ChampionsGate, and Orange Lake Golf, are also nearby. For family friendly living, will be served by Four Corners Upper School, a highly ranked Charter School. As part of this community, the clubhouse, which is just a few minutes away, offers an array of amenities, including pools, fitness centers, and recreational activities. The first floor of the townhome features a spacious open concept combination of the living room and dining areas with high ceilings. The fully equipped kitchen, with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and eating space, is perfect for entertaining. The island is adorned with quartz countertops, hardwood cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances, and the first floor also includes a 2 car garage. Lawn maintenance and internet are included in the rent, Renter's insurance is necessary. Tenants are responsible for the pest control.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1988.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon Management / Nina Morales
  • Association Phone: (407)507-2800
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-3524-0001-1110
  • Views: 33
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9288 Westside Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,145.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

9288 Westside Hills Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover comfortable and convenient living in this well appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome. The home features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a functional open concept lay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144964
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yamile Albornoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9478 Westside Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,150.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

9478 Westside Hills Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Grand and beautiful townhouse located in a gated community. Two story with three (3) bedrooms and two and a half (2.5) bathrooms. Vinyl floor on the first floor and carpet on the second. It has a gara

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1777 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137709
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marianna Spinelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 734 Monroe Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,150.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

734 Monroe Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

FOR RENT !!!Beautiful move in ready corner townhome located in the gated community of The Reserve at Windwood Bay. This property features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, ideal for families or those seek

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147913
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact ANA Bejar Julca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,150.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

815 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story END UNIT townhome located in the desirable Enclaves at Festival community in the Champions Gate area. The first floor features an open concept kitchen overlooki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387352
  2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Kristina Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2606 Winsome Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,150.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

2606 Winsome Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 2606 Winsome Way, Davenport, FL 33896 This is your familys new home! Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse with a 1 car garage, designed for comfort, style, and modern l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404394
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gladis Arroyave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2558 Winsome Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,150.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

2558 Winsome Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Townhome in Belle Haven, Davenport Located in the highly desirable Belle Haven community in Davenport, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers modern living in a prime locat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406973
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Domenica Ara Araguache
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Monroe Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,175.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

704 Monroe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently Painted interior, Stainless Steel Appliances and carpet throughout this 4 bedrooms, 3 full and 1 half bath townhome. Offering two master bedrooms one on each floor. The open family room, dinn

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105399
  2. Provided by REALTY PROFESSIONALS OF FL,LLC
  3. Contact Harvey Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2554 Winsome Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,195.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

2554 Winsome Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

AVAILABLE JUNE 10TH, 2026. This like new Davenport townhome is located in the desirable community of Belle Haven, offering exceptional convenience near Disney, golf, restaurants, shopping, major roadw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406010
  2. Provided by FLORIDA RENTAL TEAM
  3. Contact Sylvia Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Paradise Woods Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,199.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

205 Paradise Woods Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home is move in ready and located in the desirable Paradise Woods community. Enjoy a bright and open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, plenty of na

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401508
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1175 Drop Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,200.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

1175 Drop Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an exceptional short or mid term rental in the gated community of The Retreat at Champions Gate, located just minutes from Disney World and LEGOLAND. Enjoy full access to world class reso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128841
  2. Provided by HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Viviana Baque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice