205 Paradise Woods Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401508 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 205 Paradise Woods Place
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $2,199
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1232
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.244 / -81.5698
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Paradise Woods Ph 01
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Boone
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior
  • Provided by: 407 PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Steven Simpson
  • 407-545-2594
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home is move in ready and located in the desirable Paradise Woods community. Enjoy a bright and open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, plenty of natural light, and a spacious kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space. The home is meticulously maintained and features great curb appeal with a nicely landscaped front yard. Step outside to a large covered patio, grassy backyard with an avocado tree, and a heated pool,perfect for relaxing and enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Act now! This one won't last long! All applicants are required to do a credit and background check. Renters insurance is required. All residents are automatically enrolled in a master renters insurance policy for $11.95 per month. Residents can opt out of the master policy by providing proof of their own policy that meets minimum requirements.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1232.00
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Paradise Woods
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-12-703501-000050
  • Views: 24
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1310 Ridgeview Circle C1, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,993.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

1310 Ridgeview Circle C1 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 2 months free! Look and Lease same day to receive an additional $500 gift card. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.93 acres
  1. MLSID: O6278452
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9008 Azalea Sands Lane 3404, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,995.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

9008 Azalea Sands Lane 3404 More Like This

Like new, move in ready condo featuring expansive golf course views from your own private screened in balcony. Flexible 3 Bedroom layout with one room featuring double doors that can be used as a loft

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138091
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christopher Franqui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 749 Legacy Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,000.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

749 Legacy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the LARGEST floorpan of this community! This beautiful corner unit townhouse features an abundance of natural light. It includes 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, located in th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396108
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Catarina Ferlin Farah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Orion  , DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,050.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

1230 Orion Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Location!!!!! Brand New Townhome.. Be the first to rent this beautiful townhome, just few min from target, stores, best buy etc. This Townhome is near I 4, is well located.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1378 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406559
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debora Staben Passos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2714 Fetching Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,090.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

2714 Fetching Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

In the booming City of Davenport sits this Beautiful Cozy 3Beds 2.5Baths Home strategically located near Restaurants, Shopping, Disney Parks and roads. Featuring modern finishes and Appliances, an att

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398875
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Johan Chaparro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1353 Shinnecock Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,100.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

1353 Shinnecock Hills Drive More Like This

Move in Special! $250 off First Month's Rent! Welcome to this stunning two story townhome located in the highly sought after community of The Vistas at ChampionsGate. This modern home features a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144926
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Rose Sepulveda-Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1786 Delightful Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,100.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

1786 Delightful Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The townhouse has been built recently by Pult Homes, Internet service is included on the rental. The property looks line new.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370955
  2. Provided by FSM REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Fernando Moreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 846 Legacy Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,100.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

846 Legacy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious and light filled townhome features the largest floor plan in the desirable Union Square community, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The open concept layout provide

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386776
  2. Provided by HOMIQ REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Erwin Isokaitis Junior
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1753 Delightful Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,100.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

1753 Delightful Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhome for Rent in Davenport Comfort, Convenience, and Great Location Welcome to this charming two story townhome located at 1753 Delightful Dr, Davenport, FL 33896, offering comfort, functional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389447
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Maria Valderrama
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1418 Marsh Meadow Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,100.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

1418 Marsh Meadow Lane More Like This

This bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a versatile bonus room offers plenty of natural light and a peaceful view of the pond from the large living room window. The open concept kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2135 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401176
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Le
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice