2558 Winsome Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406973 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2558 Winsome Way
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1742
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2502 / -81.653
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Belle Haven Ph 2
  • Provided by: NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Domenica Ara Araguache
  • 818-268-9917
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning Townhome in Belle Haven, Davenport Located in the highly desirable Belle Haven community in Davenport, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers modern living in a prime location just minutes from Hwy 27, I 4, SR 429, major theme parks, and the popular Posner Park with shopping, dining, and entertainment options. This spacious two story interior unit features no direct rear neighbors, a 1 car garage, covered lanai, and an open concept floor plan perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The modern kitchen includes quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, pantry space, and designer finishes. Upstairs, the private Owners Suite features a large walk in closet and an elegant en suite bathroom with dual sinks and a walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and laundry area provide comfort and convenience for everyone. Additional highlights include: Resort style community pool with cabana Playground and green spaces This beautifully upgraded home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and location. Schedule your private showing today! ??
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1699.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-06-701220-002570
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2771 Fetching Trail, Davenport, FL 33896
$2,050.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

2771 Fetching Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

CORNER UNIT 2 CAR GARAGE. LIKE NEW, MOVE IN READY! This 3 bedroom & 2.5 bath unit has tile throughout the first floor, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops throughout, 1/2 bath on 1st floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112151
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 519 Thousand Oaks Boulevard, Davenport, FL 33896
$2,200.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

519 Thousand Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

For Lease 519 Thousand Oaks Boulevard, Davenport, FL Located in Thousand Oaks community, this beautifully maintained home offers a perfect blend of comfort and elegance. Featuring a bright open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2311 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406976
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 921 Conch Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,950.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

921 Conch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhouse with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage. It is located in the Festival at Enclaves community, in the Champions Gate area, just a few minutes away from Walt Disney World, shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133465
  2. Provided by MD3 HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Monica Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1310 Ridgeview Circle C1, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,993.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

1310 Ridgeview Circle C1 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 2 months free! Look and Lease same day to receive an additional $500 gift card. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.93 acres
  1. MLSID: O6278452
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9008 Azalea Sands Lane 3404, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,995.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

9008 Azalea Sands Lane 3404 More Like This

Like new, move in ready condo featuring expansive golf course views from your own private screened in balcony. Flexible 3 Bedroom layout with one room featuring double doors that can be used as a loft

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138091
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christopher Franqui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 749 Legacy Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,000.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

749 Legacy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the LARGEST floorpan of this community! This beautiful corner unit townhouse features an abundance of natural light. It includes 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, located in th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396108
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Catarina Ferlin Farah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Orion  , DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,050.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

1230 Orion Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Location!!!!! Brand New Townhome.. Be the first to rent this beautiful townhome, just few min from target, stores, best buy etc. This Townhome is near I 4, is well located.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1378 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406559
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debora Staben Passos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2714 Fetching Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,090.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

2714 Fetching Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

In the booming City of Davenport sits this Beautiful Cozy 3Beds 2.5Baths Home strategically located near Restaurants, Shopping, Disney Parks and roads. Featuring modern finishes and Appliances, an att

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398875
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Johan Chaparro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1353 Shinnecock Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,100.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

1353 Shinnecock Hills Drive More Like This

Move in Special! $250 off First Month's Rent! Welcome to this stunning two story townhome located in the highly sought after community of The Vistas at ChampionsGate. This modern home features a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144926
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Rose Sepulveda-Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1786 Delightful Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,100.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

1786 Delightful Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The townhouse has been built recently by Pult Homes, Internet service is included on the rental. The property looks line new.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370955
  2. Provided by FSM REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Fernando Moreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice