2554 Winsome Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406010 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2554 Winsome Way
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $2,195
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1742
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2502 / -81.653
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Belle Haven
  • Elementary School: Citrus Ridge
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Provided by: FLORIDA RENTAL TEAM
  • Contact: Sylvia Young
  • 407-405-8923
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAILABLE JUNE 10TH, 2026. This like new Davenport townhome is located in the desirable community of Belle Haven, offering exceptional convenience near Disney, golf, restaurants, shopping, major roadways, and quick access to I 4. Residents enjoy a well maintained neighborhood featuring a playground, covered picnic area, and a sparkling community pool. Built in 2024 and meticulously maintained, this townhome offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with a bright, functional layout. The first floor features a spacious, fully equipped kitchen with stainless steel appliances, overlooking the dining area and living rooman ideal setup for everyday living and entertaining. A convenient half bath is also located on the main level. Step outside to the covered lanai, perfect for relaxing just off the living room. All bedrooms and full baths are located upstairs. The primary suite is generously sized and includes a large walk in closet and an ensuite bathroom with double sinks, a walk in shower, and a private toilet room. The two additional bedrooms and shared bathroom are thoughtfully positioned away from the primary suite for added privacy. Additional features include a one car garage with opener and grounds care included for truly carefree living. No pets and no smoking permitted. Contact Florida Rental Team, LLC today to schedule your private viewing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Springdale
  • Builder Name: Pulte Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1699.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • School Elementary: Citrus Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Belle Haven Homeowners Association
  • Association Phone: 407-661-4774
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-06-701219-002580
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1310 Ridgeview Circle C1, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,993.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

1310 Ridgeview Circle C1 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 2 months free! Look and Lease same day to receive an additional $500 gift card. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.93 acres
  1. MLSID: O6278452
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9008 Azalea Sands Lane 3404, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,995.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

9008 Azalea Sands Lane 3404 More Like This

Like new, move in ready condo featuring expansive golf course views from your own private screened in balcony. Flexible 3 Bedroom layout with one room featuring double doors that can be used as a loft

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138091
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christopher Franqui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 749 Legacy Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,000.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

749 Legacy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the LARGEST floorpan of this community! This beautiful corner unit townhouse features an abundance of natural light. It includes 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, located in th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396108
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Catarina Ferlin Farah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Orion  , DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,050.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

1230 Orion Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Location!!!!! Brand New Townhome.. Be the first to rent this beautiful townhome, just few min from target, stores, best buy etc. This Townhome is near I 4, is well located.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1378 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406559
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debora Staben Passos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2714 Fetching Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,090.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

2714 Fetching Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

In the booming City of Davenport sits this Beautiful Cozy 3Beds 2.5Baths Home strategically located near Restaurants, Shopping, Disney Parks and roads. Featuring modern finishes and Appliances, an att

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398875
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Johan Chaparro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1353 Shinnecock Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,100.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

1353 Shinnecock Hills Drive More Like This

Move in Special! $250 off First Month's Rent! Welcome to this stunning two story townhome located in the highly sought after community of The Vistas at ChampionsGate. This modern home features a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144926
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Rose Sepulveda-Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1786 Delightful Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,100.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

1786 Delightful Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The townhouse has been built recently by Pult Homes, Internet service is included on the rental. The property looks line new.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370955
  2. Provided by FSM REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Fernando Moreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 846 Legacy Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,100.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

846 Legacy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious and light filled townhome features the largest floor plan in the desirable Union Square community, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The open concept layout provide

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386776
  2. Provided by HOMIQ REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Erwin Isokaitis Junior
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1753 Delightful Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,100.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

1753 Delightful Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhome for Rent in Davenport Comfort, Convenience, and Great Location Welcome to this charming two story townhome located at 1753 Delightful Dr, Davenport, FL 33896, offering comfort, functional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389447
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Maria Valderrama
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1418 Marsh Meadow Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,100.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

1418 Marsh Meadow Lane More Like This

This bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a versatile bonus room offers plenty of natural light and a peaceful view of the pond from the large living room window. The open concept kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2135 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401176
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Le
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice