14385 Canvas Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147621 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14385 Canvas Street
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1990
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3541 / -81.3149
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Adrian Singh
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to The Vale, one of D.R. Hortons most sought after townhome floorplans, now offered in the rapidly growing Nona West community in Orlandos Lake Nona corridor. This beautifully designed two story residence combines modern style, thoughtful layout, and an unbeatable location in one of Central Floridas most exciting areas. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, this 1,758 sq ft all concrete block construction home delivers the perfect blend of durability, comfort, and contemporary living. From the moment you step inside, youre greeted by a welcoming foyer, convenient powder room, and an open concept layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The heart of the home is the expansive kitchen, complete with a large center island, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and abundant cabinetry. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, leading out to a covered rear lanai, ideal for relaxing or enjoying Floridas year round sunshine. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a private retreat with a spacious ensuite bath featuring dual sinks and a walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or growing households, while the upstairs laundry room adds everyday convenience. Its location in Nona West, positioned just off Boggy Creek Road with exceptional access to major highways including SR 417, Floridas Turnpike, Osceola Parkway, and 528. Minutes from Lake Nona Medical City (VA Hospital, UCF Medical School, Nemours Hospital) Lake Nona Town Center (Boxi Park, dining, nightlife, fitness) Orlando International Airport (MCO) NeoCity (Osceola Countys tech and innovation hub) As well as the brand new Lake Nona West lifestyle center is transforming the area with over 400,000 sq ft of retail, dining, and entertainment, including major retailers like Target, Nordstrom Rack, and more. *Photos are of similar model but not that of exact house. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only! You should conduct your own investigation regarding current and future schools and school boundaries.*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Vale
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1758.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range
  • Association Name: Access Residential Management - Erin
  • Association Phone: 4074804200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-24-30-6062-01-060
  • Views: 64
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4424 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,600.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

4424 Campsite Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Spectacular New Townhome for rent in gated community. This townhome has 4 bedrooms, 3 Full Baths, Open concept layout with beautiful kitchen that has stainless steel appliances and separate laundry ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142417
  2. Provided by MAX C INVESTMENTS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,500.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

1540 Whitewater Falls Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Beacon Park, a thriving community perfectly positioned with quick access to Lake Nona, Medical City, Orlando International Airport, UCF, and major expressways including 417, 408, 528, and I

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139088
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Mahipal Kundu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12319 Greco Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$3,250.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

12319 Greco Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Home is conveniently located near to Wetherbee Elementary School and South Creek Middle School. No Pets Allowed!! Application Fee: $80 each adult (18+) **Full Credit/Skip/Eviction/Background check is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3210 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149236
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Ralph Carrion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1524 Astoria Arbor Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,650.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

1524 Astoria Arbor Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful two story home located at 1524 Astoria Arbor Lane in Orlando, offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home looks like new and is available for immediate occupancy. All bedrooms are conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372166
  2. Provided by POINTON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andrea Pointon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4120 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,650.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

4120 Campsite Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new corner townhome FOR RENT located just 5 minutes from Lake Nona and Nona West Plaza, including Super Target, hospitals, and top rated conveniences, within the desirable Tyson Ranch gated com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391685
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Antonio Chacon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11718 Pethrick Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,600.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

11718 Pethrick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 story home in Wetherbee Lake featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,815 sq ft of living space. Freshly painted with brand new vinyl flooring throughout. Large kitchen with ample cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3348 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399728
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Elsa Garzon-Heinrich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3836 Grassland Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,700.00 ($0.63 / sqft )

3836 Grassland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner townhome for rent in perfect location right next to lake nona. Internet and cable is included with rent! The hoa includes maintenance of the lawn & common areas, trash collection, use of the po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4308 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389739
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Hillary Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4112 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,500.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

4112 Campsite Loop New Construction More Like This

Brand new spectacular 3 bedroom, 2/1 bath townhouse, with one bedroom conveniently located on the first floor. Just 12 minutes from the Orlando International Airport, 10 minutes from the VA Hospital,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1633 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148970
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Yolimar Rossato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12927 Boggy Pointe Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$3,000.00 ($0.46 / sqft )

12927 Boggy Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy to show. Please use ShowingTime to schedule. Owner occupied. Please reach out to agent for door code

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6534 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398449
  2. Provided by FOWLKES REALTY CO
  3. Contact Gaelle Cenord
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1142 Lake Biscayne Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,900.00 ($0.49 / sqft )

1142 Lake Biscayne Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful house for rent excellent location 4 bedroom ,2 and a half bathrooms.. pool with conservation lot ,granite in the kitchen, spacious master with jacuzzi. appliances in stainless steel. close t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5940 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146999
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ferlenny Giraldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice