9043 Carlotta Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147257 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9043 Carlotta Way
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $334,700
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1674
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3172 / -81.6511
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Murano At Westside
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: MBT REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Victor Barroeta
  • 407-283-3351
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Corner unit with fenced patio and no rear neighbors near Disney! Welcome to this beautiful townhome located at 9043 Carlota Way, Kissimmee, FL 34747, in the desirable Murano at Westside community. Built just 5 years ago, this modern home offers the perfect combination of comfort, efficiency, and location. The property offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, along with 18x18 ceramic tile flooring on the first floor and durable vinyl flooring upstairs, with no carpet throughoutideal for easy maintenance and everyday living. The open concept layout creates a bright and functional space perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Enjoy additional privacy with no rear neighbors and a fenced patio, ideal for outdoor gatherings or quiet evenings at home. As a corner unit, the property benefits from extra natural light and enhanced privacy. Murano at Westside includes community amenities such as a resort style pool, cabana, and playground, and is conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, top rated schools, and Orlandos world famous attractions, including Walt Disney World just minutes away. Seller is contributing Ten Thousand dollars toward buyers closing costs, adding extra value for buyers. An excellent opportunity for a primary residence, second home or investment property in one of Kissimmees fastest growing areas. Dont miss this opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Kelsey
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1674.00
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Playground, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 129.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Don Asher& Associates
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MURANO AT WESTSIDE PB 27 PGS 1-5 LOT 96
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-4036-0001-0960
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2727 Sun Key Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$304,900.00 ($236.17 / sqft )

2727 Sun Key Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your dream getaway in the stunning Emerald Island Resort! This townhouse is located behind the main security gate, only a few steps from the clubhouse. There are 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144518
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bridgette Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3062 Yellow Lantana Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$305,000.00 ($204.97 / sqft )

3062 Yellow Lantana Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Furnished 3 Bedroom Townhome with Hot Tub and Stunning Conservation Views! Welcome to this gorgeous end unit townhome in the sought after, guard gated community of Encantadawhere style, co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124920
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Irena Aistrop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2767 Sun Key Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$305,000.00 ($219.58 / sqft )

2767 Sun Key Place Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE REDUCTION*** Fully furnished and turnkey ready, this stylish 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the gated Emerald Island Resort is just 3 miles from Disney and close to dining, shopping, and e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328692
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Kay Bingham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8919 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$307,000.00 ($231.87 / sqft )

8919 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained, move in ready two story townhouse . The home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms in approximately 1,300 square feet of living space and was built in 2018. Inside, y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140136
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 NEXT LEVEL REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Torres Beltran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2764 Sun Key Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$309,000.00 ($187.84 / sqft )

2764 Sun Key Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a rare end unit opportunity in a highly sought after resort style community that allows short term rentals. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome is fully furnished and t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372819
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mike Chen, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9017 Alba Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$309,995.00 ($118.59 / sqft )

9017 Alba Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION: $10,000 (05/08) Fantastic townhome for sale offering comfort and convenience. This home is a standout choice for those seeking quality and value. Located in a sought after neighborh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398974
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Colin Farrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 827 Assembly Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$310,000.00 ($157.20 / sqft )

827 Assembly Court More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished and beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the gated community of Carriage Pointe at Reunion Resort. This move in ready property has never been rented

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354735
  2. Provided by WAYPOINT REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact James W Tate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Assembly Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$310,000.00 ($135.49 / sqft )

811 Assembly Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Carriage Pointe at Reunion Resort, where resort style living meets everyday comfort. This beautifully maintained, fully furnished end unit townhome offers privacy, space, and a prime locati

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368385
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Anastasiia Zbihla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3012 Secret Lake Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$310,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

3012 Secret Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the GATE GUARDED Encantada Resort offers a rare combination of immediate rental readiness, flexible zoning, and prime location near Walt Disn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395642
  2. Provided by THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP
  3. Contact Sandra Velasquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7523 Pellham Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$314,800.00 ($174.12 / sqft )

7523 Pellham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and excellent location 3 bedroom 2 Full baths Convenient pedestrian access to Walmart and closet to restaurants, shopping and major attractions.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393950
  2. Provided by ATIDOT INVESTMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice