811 Assembly Court, REUNION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6368385 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 811 Assembly Court
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2288
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 144
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2806 / -81.5891
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Reunion Ph 1 Prcl 2
  • Elementary School: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  • Contact: Anastasiia Zbihla
  • 407-566-1800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Carriage Pointe at Reunion Resort, where resort style living meets everyday comfort. This beautifully maintained, fully furnished end unit townhome offers privacy, space, and a prime location directly across from the community pool. The main level features an open and inviting layout with an upgraded kitchen, complete with granite countertops, wood cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, creating a perfect space for entertaining. Sliding doors lead to a private porch, ideal for enjoying morning coffee or evening relaxation. A versatile first floor den and a convenient half bath add flexibility for a home office or guest space. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite serves as a true retreat, featuring a private balcony overlooking a peaceful conservation area, a walk in closet, and an en suite bath with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. Two additional bedrooms, a full bath, a loft area, and an upstairs laundry complete the second level, offering plenty of room for family and guests. Additional highlights include a one car attached garage, interior laundry with washer and dryer, and the added privacy of an end unit location. The home is move in ready and thoughtfully designed for comfort and functionality. Located within the gated Carriage Pointe community at Reunion Resort, residents enjoy access to world class golf courses, resort amenities, and are just minutes from Disney, major highways, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Whether youre searching for a primary residence, second home, or a short or long term rental opportunity, this townhome delivers exceptional value and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1862.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 510.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Association Phone: 407 705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REUNION PHASE 1 PARCEL 2 PB 14 PGS 144-148 LOT 94 26-25-27
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-25-27-4854-0001-0940
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3164 Tamarind Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$280,000.00 ($211.32 / sqft )

3164 Tamarind Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 Bedroom 2 bathroom Townhome in the small and cozy Mango KEY Community in Kissimmee west, strategically located near the Parks and shops, restaurants, and more. Fully furnished and re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141972
  2. Provided by URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Corandi Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8953 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$284,000.00 ($218.46 / sqft )

8953 Shine Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this captivating 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome inside the gated community of West Lucaya Village. Boasting an inviting open concept layout, the home features a modern kitchen adorned with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6260780
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3203 Oyster Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$284,900.00 ($215.18 / sqft )

3203 Oyster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Investment or Vacation Home! This stylish 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome is ideally located in the vibrant West Lucaya Resort, one of the top vacation communities near Disney. Whether you're p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388134
  2. Provided by ORLANDO BROTHERS BUSINESS LLC
  3. Contact Igor Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8964 Silver Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$285,000.00 ($219.23 / sqft )

8964 Silver Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing townhouse at, just minutes away from disney wold park attractions, gated community, nestled in a premium location! 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. This home offers laminate floorings throughout all co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144357
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9004 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$285,000.00 ($215.26 / sqft )

9004 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Opportunity! Beautiful Townhome Perfect for your Vacation! Welcome to your dream vacation home in the heart of West Lucaya Village! This stunning townhome, located in a resort style gated comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383458
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ana Cavero Pasco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1157 Seaside Mist Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$285,000.00 ($151.03 / sqft )

1157 Seaside Mist Trail Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to 1157 Seaside Mist Trail a rare opportunity to secure a beautiful townhome at an unbeatable price point. Priced at just $285,000, this short sale presents incredible value for b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1887 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404561
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Brian Batiz Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8558 Crystal Cove Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$287,500.00 ($206.98 / sqft )

8558 Crystal Cove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home at 8558 Crystal Cove Loop in Kissimmee's popular Emerald Island Resort. This 1,291 square foot house features an open floor plan with high ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132094
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lemuel Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8550 Crystal Cove Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$289,900.00 ($208.71 / sqft )

8550 Crystal Cove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and investment potential in this beautifully maintained end unit property, located in a prime gated community surrounded by a lush Conservation Area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144864
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Teresa Reilly-O'Doherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2682 Mayaguana Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$290,000.00 ($168.12 / sqft )

2682 Mayaguana Street More Like This

Beautiful end unit Townhome located in a gated Community just 2.5 miles from Walt Disney World, and minutes from major highways I4 and Hwy 192 offering easy access to shopping, dining, attractions, r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383878
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact jimmy Elkhatib
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3211 Gold Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$295,000.00 ($222.81 / sqft )

3211 Gold Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning, fully furnished townhouse features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, making it an ideal choice for both comfortable living and a vacation home. Perfect for investment, this property is situat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6233993
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joao Freitas De Souza Freitas, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice