3062 Yellow Lantana Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5124920 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3062 Yellow Lantana Lane
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $305,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 1488
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 389
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3357 / -81.6316
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Encantada Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Westside Elem
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Irena Aistrop
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully Furnished 3 Bedroom Townhome with Hot Tub and Stunning Conservation Views! Welcome to this gorgeous end unit townhome in the sought after, guard gated community of Encantadawhere style, comfort, and location come together for the perfect Florida retreat or investment property. Boasting 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a sun drenched south facing patio with your own private hot tub, this fully furnished property offers the ideal escape with tranquil views of lush conservation land. Step inside to a spacious open concept layout, where the living room, dining area, and kitchen flow seamlessly together, creating a bright and airy atmosphere perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen features sleek black granite countertops, matching black appliances, and plenty of cabinet space. Downstairs also includes ceramic tile flooring, a convenient guest bathroom, and a laundry closet for added functionality. Large sliding glass doors off the living room open to a huge private patioa true outdoor oasis featuring a patio table, lounge chairs, and a bubbling hot tub. The serene conservation view provides a peaceful backdrop of trees and nature, making this space ideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation. All three bedrooms are located upstairs. The primary suite offers a king sized bed, ensuite bathroom, large closet, and lovely conservation views. The two additional bedrooms share a full bathroom, making the layout comfortable and practical for guests or extended stays. This property is fully furnished and ready to go, making it perfect for use as a short term rental, vacation home, or investment property. Best of all, the resort style clubhouse and amenities are just a short stroll awayincluding community pools, a lakefront clubhouse, playground, fitness center, and more. Conveniently located near US 192, youll have quick access to a variety of shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Plus, youre only a short drive to Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, and all of Central Floridas top attractions. Whether you're seeking a peaceful getaway or a smart investment, this beautifully maintained home in Encantada checks all the boxes. Dont miss your chance to own a slice of Central Florida paradiseschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1470.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1691.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gabriel Ruperez, Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 407-459-7477
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ENCANTADA PH 1 PB 17 PGS 186-190 LOT 43
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-27-3161-0001-0430
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 116
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3211 Wish Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($207.70 / sqft )

3211 Wish Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, two story townhomemaking it truly one of the best deals in the community! Featuring a spacious open layout, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances (oven, micr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339432
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8905 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($207.70 / sqft )

8905 Shine Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished townhome located in the gated community of West Lucaya Village. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property is approved for short term rental and is just minutes from Disney, shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339517
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8933 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($211.54 / sqft )

8933 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful townhome perfect as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment property with excellent rental income potential! Located in a resort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385939
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 873 Assembly Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($128.87 / sqft )

873 Assembly Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly situated townhome just under 20 minutes from Walt Disney World Resort and about 30 minutes to Orlando International Airport and Universal Studios Florida, offering unbeatable convenience for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2134 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394463
  2. Provided by ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Victoria Gibs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8405 Crystal Cove Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($213.01 / sqft )

8405 Crystal Cove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Check this cute and cozy place very well located just few minutes from Disney and other amazing and popular attractions in Kissimmee Orlando. Emerald Island is one of the most secure and beautiful res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424914
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY
  3. Contact Gary Hicks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$275,999.00 ($208.46 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Exceptional Vacation Townhome in West Lucaya Village Just Minutes from Disney!Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living in this beautifully appointed townhome, locat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338192
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact AMR Abujbara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3164 Tamarind Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$280,000.00 ($211.32 / sqft )

3164 Tamarind Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 Bedroom 2 bathroom Townhome in the small and cozy Mango KEY Community in Kissimmee west, strategically located near the Parks and shops, restaurants, and more. Fully furnished and re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141972
  2. Provided by URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Corandi Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8953 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$284,000.00 ($218.46 / sqft )

8953 Shine Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this captivating 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome inside the gated community of West Lucaya Village. Boasting an inviting open concept layout, the home features a modern kitchen adorned with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6260780
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3203 Oyster Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$284,900.00 ($215.18 / sqft )

3203 Oyster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Investment or Vacation Home! This stylish 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome is ideally located in the vibrant West Lucaya Resort, one of the top vacation communities near Disney. Whether you're p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388134
  2. Provided by ORLANDO BROTHERS BUSINESS LLC
  3. Contact Igor Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8964 Silver Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$285,000.00 ($219.23 / sqft )

8964 Silver Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing townhouse at, just minutes away from disney wold park attractions, gated community, nestled in a premium location! 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. This home offers laminate floorings throughout all co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144357
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice