2727 Sun Key Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5144518 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2727 Sun Key Place
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $304,900
  • Price sqft: $236
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1291
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3271 / -81.6213
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Emerald Island Resort Rep
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Bridgette Young
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover your dream getaway in the stunning Emerald Island Resort! This townhouse is located behind the main security gate, only a few steps from the clubhouse. There are 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The open concept design seamlessly connects the living room, kitchen, and dining area, all enhanced by high ceilings creating a bright and airy ambiance. This beautifully appointed, updated townhouse is being sold fully furnished, making it a perfect turnkey investment, (zoned for short term rental), primary or second home opportunity! Enjoy the resort's amenities, including two community pools, a clubhouse with indoor/outdoor tiki bar, tennis, pickleball, basketball, and volleyball courts, mini golf, sauna, exercise room, and a serene nature/walking path. HOA fee includes high speed fiber optic internet (500 mbps up/down) digital cable TV, daily trash pickup, all landscaping, use of amenities, 24/7 gated security, maintenance of exterior of property. Ideally situated less than 5 miles from Walt Disney World and less than a mile to Margaritaville restaurants and shopping area, this property offers the perfect blend of luxury and convenience. This will not be on the market long, so schedule your showing today and dont miss out on this great opportunity!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1291.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 305.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management-Hector Santos
  • Association Phone: 407-787-3965
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: EMERALD ISLAND RESORT REPLAT PB 13 PG 23-24 UNIT 63A
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-25-27-3052-0001-63A0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3211 Wish Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($207.70 / sqft )

3211 Wish Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, two story townhomemaking it truly one of the best deals in the community! Featuring a spacious open layout, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances (oven, micr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339432
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8905 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($207.70 / sqft )

8905 Shine Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished townhome located in the gated community of West Lucaya Village. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property is approved for short term rental and is just minutes from Disney, shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339517
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8933 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($211.54 / sqft )

8933 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful townhome perfect as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment property with excellent rental income potential! Located in a resort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385939
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 873 Assembly Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($128.87 / sqft )

873 Assembly Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly situated townhome just under 20 minutes from Walt Disney World Resort and about 30 minutes to Orlando International Airport and Universal Studios Florida, offering unbeatable convenience for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2134 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394463
  2. Provided by ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Victoria Gibs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8405 Crystal Cove Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($213.01 / sqft )

8405 Crystal Cove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Check this cute and cozy place very well located just few minutes from Disney and other amazing and popular attractions in Kissimmee Orlando. Emerald Island is one of the most secure and beautiful res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424914
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY
  3. Contact Gary Hicks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$275,999.00 ($208.46 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Exceptional Vacation Townhome in West Lucaya Village Just Minutes from Disney!Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living in this beautifully appointed townhome, locat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338192
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact AMR Abujbara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3164 Tamarind Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$280,000.00 ($211.32 / sqft )

3164 Tamarind Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 Bedroom 2 bathroom Townhome in the small and cozy Mango KEY Community in Kissimmee west, strategically located near the Parks and shops, restaurants, and more. Fully furnished and re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141972
  2. Provided by URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Corandi Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8953 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$284,000.00 ($218.46 / sqft )

8953 Shine Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this captivating 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome inside the gated community of West Lucaya Village. Boasting an inviting open concept layout, the home features a modern kitchen adorned with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6260780
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3203 Oyster Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$284,900.00 ($215.18 / sqft )

3203 Oyster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Investment or Vacation Home! This stylish 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome is ideally located in the vibrant West Lucaya Resort, one of the top vacation communities near Disney. Whether you're p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388134
  2. Provided by ORLANDO BROTHERS BUSINESS LLC
  3. Contact Igor Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8964 Silver Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$285,000.00 ($219.23 / sqft )

8964 Silver Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing townhouse at, just minutes away from disney wold park attractions, gated community, nestled in a premium location! 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. This home offers laminate floorings throughout all co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144357
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice