7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 219, REUNION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147174 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 219
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $462,900
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2630
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2744 / -81.5933
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Spectrum At Reunion Condo Ph 1
  • Building: Spectrum At Reunion Condo Ph 10
  • Provided by: TOP VILLAS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Ricardo Remak
  • 863-512-5238
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover luxury, space, and income potential in this stunning 5 bedroom, 2 story residence located in Spectrum+ at Reunion Resortone of Orlandos most desirable vacation home communities. This expansive home features a modern open concept design with spacious living areas, high ceilings, and premium finishes throughout. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and custom cabinetry, making it perfect for entertaining large groups or hosting guests. Designed with versatility in mind, this property is ideal for large families, vacation use, or short term rental income in a market that attracts millions of visitors annually. Enjoy access to resort style amenities including: Clubhouse with concierge and fitness center Resort pool, hot tub, and cabanas Golf cart transportation within the community Access to Reunion Resorts golf, water park, dining, and entertainment Spectrum+ is located just minutes from Disney and offers a true resort lifestyle with strong rental potentialallowing owners to generate income when not in use. This is a rare opportunity to own a large capacity property in a high demand vacation destination.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2630.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 813.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SPECTRUM AT REUNION CONDO PH 10 OR 6579/2191 UNIT 7760-219
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-25-27-5746-0010-2190
  • Unit Number: 219
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 233 Goldenrain Drive 3104, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$419,000.00 ($259.93 / sqft )

233 Goldenrain Drive 3104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**SELLER INCENTIVES AVAILABLE** Welcome to 233 Goldenrain Drive Unit 3104, a stunningly renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo offering 1,612 square feet of stylish and functional living space in the h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1612 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910012
  2. Provided by EASY REALTY
  3. Contact Greg Owen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 193 Longview Avenue 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$424,000.00 ($263.03 / sqft )

193 Longview Avenue 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy the comfort of a single family home with the convenience of maintenance free condo living in this pristine first floor, corner unit residence loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1612 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375292
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Maxwell Wardlaw, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Wright Circle 308, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$424,000.00 ($315.24 / sqft )

1230 Wright Circle 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT WATERFRONT, Fully Furnished!! Great lock and leave unit with access to the Award Winning Artisan Park Clubhouse. Easy boardwalk stroll or bike ride to Celebration Pointe Publix, New Dom Helios,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378094
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Elijah Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 108, REUNION, FL 34747
$428,000.00 ($285.33 / sqft )

7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED FULLY FURNISHED TURNKEY VACATION RETREAT Step into your dream getaway with this beautifully appointed three bedroom two bathroom condo nestled in the highly sought after Spectrum R

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122215
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Gil Semedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1231 Wright Circle 307, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$439,000.00 ($252.88 / sqft )

1231 Wright Circle 307 More Like This

Experience the best of Celebration living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath top floor condominium located in the highly desirable Artisan Park community. Offering peaceful views from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145482
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Jeffrey Eddowes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 267 Goldenrain Drive 30, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$445,000.00 ($171.35 / sqft )

267 Goldenrain Drive 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

ENTIRE UNIT HAS BEEN FRESHLY PAINTED MARCH 2026. Beautiful townhome style property nestled in a private setting surrounded by lush greenery. The layout includes common spaces on the second floor, thre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129925
  2. Provided by IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Patricia Delaney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 211, REUNION, FL 34747
$445,000.00 ($169.20 / sqft )

7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 211 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

With elevator and few steps to the parking, this beautiful 4 bedrooms 3. 5 bathrooms condominium on the golf course with stunning sunset and sunrise view from both sides of the large balcony with out

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365200
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Khadija Webber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 210, REUNION, FL 34747
$445,000.00 ($169.20 / sqft )

7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevator building close to amenities. This is a large fully furnished, turn key, 2 story condo with cathedral ceilings, 5 bedrooms and 4 1/2 bathrooms. On the units first floor accessible by elevator

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402422
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Valerie Garazi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1362 Centre Court Ridge Drive 204, REUNION, FL 34747
$450,000.00 ($266.90 / sqft )

1362 Centre Court Ridge Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

You do not want to miss out on this extremely rare opportunity to own this corner unit with breathtaking golf views of the #11 & #12 holes of the signature tom watson course! This amazing condo has by

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396415
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Abby Anderson Hayes, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Water Street 460, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$459,000.00 ($307.23 / sqft )

460 Water Street 460 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in celebrations main village! A 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit; the additional large den/home office can serve as the 3rd bedroom. This rare corner unit model has a large covered balcony that overlook

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1494 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146519
  2. Provided by IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Kathleen Carlson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice