2853 Adelaide Court, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146911 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2853 Adelaide Court
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $349,999
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 2253
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3612 / -81.3271
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Wyndham Lakes Estates
  • Elementary School: Wyndham Lakes Elementary
  • Middle School: South Creek Middle
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Manuel Ferreira Mendez
  • 407-251-0669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in the highly desirable Wyndham Lakes Estates community, offering a bright and open concept floor plan perfect for both comfortable living and effortless entertaining, with spacious living areas filled with natural light. This move in ready home provides a resort style lifestyle with access to exceptional amenities, including a community pool, clubhouse, fully equipped fitness center, playground, and tennis courts, all while being conveniently situated just 5 minutes from shopping, dining, and major highways, delivering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1854.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • Middle School: South Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Wyndham Lakes Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Other
  • Utilities: Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 140.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Association Solutions
  • Association Phone: (407) 847-2280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: WYNDHAM LAKES ESTATES UNIT 4 73/28 LOT 96 BLK 9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-24-30-9626-00-960
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10731 Silk Tree Court, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$379,990.00 ($134.23 / sqft )

10731 Silk Tree Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable community of Woodland Park. Built in 2020, this modern home offers a bright and open floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2831 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364402
  2. Provided by C&D INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Claudia Llanes Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3341 Rodrick Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$364,999.00 ($155.85 / sqft )

3341 Rodrick Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Appraisal last year $374,000. The appraisal report is attached to the mls. Ask the agent to see it. We all know the zilow zestimate is not a professional tool for accuracy. This neighborhood is gem!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2342 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380579
  2. Provided by CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Salford Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$409,000.00 ($126.24 / sqft )

3009 Salford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Sellers Motivated! Discover effortless living at 3009 Salford St, Orlando, FL 32824, nestled in the highly desirable Wyndham Lakes Estates. This expansive 2,245 sqft townhome features 4 bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134302
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Gonzalo Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14796 Outfitter Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$399,900.00 ($193.28 / sqft )

14796 Outfitter Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Builder sold out of san miguel model!! Don't miss this opportunity to own most popular model!! Move in ready!! Private spacious screened lanai!! Stunning townhome located in the highly sought after la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339013
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Deb Obert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Sedge Grass Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$359,000.00 ($182.51 / sqft )

2403 Sedge Grass Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious townhome in a prime location near the Amazon warehouse on Boggy Creek Rd, with convenient access to major roads, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. This well maintained p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144991
  2. Provided by LEVO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yornelly Sanchez Manrique
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3833 Plainview Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$374,000.00 ($182.44 / sqft )

3833 Plainview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Partially furnished townhome in excellent location right next to lake nona with over 1,700 square feet of highly energy efficiency space! Located in a low maintenance townhome community featuring an o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358835
  2. Provided by ELITE REALTY ENTERPRISES LLC
  3. Contact Ernesto Cisneros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2026 Crape Jasmine Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$379,000.00 ($204.20 / sqft )

2026 Crape Jasmine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhouse strategically located just minutes from SR 417 and Lake Nona, in one of the fastest growing and most desirable areas. This property stands out from others on the market thanks to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147919
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Monaco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1355 Honey Blossom Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$415,000.00 ($173.79 / sqft )

1355 Honey Blossom Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, move in ready 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located on a desirable corner lot. With a spacious and functional layout, this home offers comfort, style, and plenty of room to l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405087
  2. Provided by LIV REALTY II INC.
  3. Contact Linda Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3158 Rodrick Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$355,000.00 ($165.66 / sqft )

3158 Rodrick Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lake Nona Living Your Dream Townhome Awaits! Discover the perfect opportunity to call one of Central Florida's most sought after master planned communities home. Lake Nona offers what fam

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2143 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959957
  2. Provided by RHODES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Dale Rhodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4460 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$419,900.00 ($235.37 / sqft )

4460 Campsite Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 4460 Campsite Loop, where style, comfort, and unbeatable location come together in one of Orlandos most sought after areasLake Nona. Perfectly positioned at the corner of Boggy Creek Rd and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1784 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393450
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Wanda Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice