11845 Great Commission Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146273 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11845 Great Commission Way
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1670
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4202 / -81.204
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Enclavemoss Park
  • Elementary School: Moss Park Elementary
  • Middle School: Innovation Middle School
  • High School: Innovation High
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Sol Betancur
  • 407-251-0669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful property located in the highly desirable Lake Nona area! This home offers a prime location just minutes from Orlando International Airport, major highways, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Internet service is included in the rent, providing added convenience and value. Residents can also enjoy access to a well maintained community pool, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Zoned for the highly regarded Innovation High School, one of the newest and most modern schools in the area. Conveniently situated near Medical City, Lake Nona Town Center, and all that this vibrant community has to show. Perfect for families and professionals seeking comfort, accessibility, and top tier amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1371.00
School Information
  • High School: Innovation High
  • Middle School: Innovation Middle School
  • School Elementary: Moss Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-24-31-2666-02-880
  • Views: 47
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12264 Linear Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,590.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

12264 Linear Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhouse. 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and half bath. Excellent location and schools.. Lake nona area.. Close to medical city, orlando international airport and restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376615
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eliza Anez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11607 Mystery Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,450.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

11607 Mystery Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the highly sought after community of Storey Park in Lake Nona. This home features wood look tile flooring throughout the first floor, creating a clea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396707
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Odry Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11381 Nona Sound Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,500.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

11381 Nona Sound Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

New Construction !!! Beautiful Townhouse with 3 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms and two car garage. Located on the desire are of Lake Nona! on a gated community which features a pool and playground. Located n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143517
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Marinaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Harboview St, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,650.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

11483 Harboview St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Townhome in Lake Nona. Be the first to rent this amazing townhome, near supermark, schools, mall and a few minutes from the airport. This unit will not last long.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392642
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debora Staben Passos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11257 Listening Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,700.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

11257 Listening Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful TH featuring **3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms**, a modern kitchen, spacious living area, and a backyard. Located in a community with great amenities like a pool, gym, and walking trails. Close to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1717 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406221
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maritza Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10361 Lake District Lane 58c, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,400.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

10361 Lake District Lane 58c Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in Lake Nona! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner townhome on a quiet cul de sac offers the feel of a private home with a 2 car garage, front porch, and balcony off the primary suite. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2436 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146195
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE REALTY INT'L, INC
  3. Contact Marc Layug
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11507 Harborview Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,550.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

11507 Harborview Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Modern New Construction Townhouse for Rent in Orlando Discover this beautiful two story new construction townhouse located in a highly desirable area of Orlando. Designed with comfort and style in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397149
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessyka Dos Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9686 Peace Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,600.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

9686 Peace Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful brand new home for rent featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, located in a highly desirable community near Lake Nona. This stunning property is just minutes from Innovation High School,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,443.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5142637
  2. Provided by LEVO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yornelly Sanchez Manrique
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11761 Tidal Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,750.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

11761 Tidal Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2022 built townhouse located in the highly desirable Meridian Parks at Lake Nona. This spacious 2 story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 2 car attached g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2042 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403159
  2. Provided by URBAN-O REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Graciela Iglesias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9906 Shadow Creek Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,249.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

9906 Shadow Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home in the desirable Lake Nona area! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with 1,706 sq. ft. offers comfort, convenience, and style, all within a well maintained HOA communit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385760
  2. Provided by THE REALTY MEDICS
  3. Contact Jason Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice