11607 Mystery Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396707 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11607 Mystery Lane
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $2,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.425 / -81.2165
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Storey Park
  • Provided by: ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Odry Vargas
  • 407-413-5892
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the highly sought after community of Storey Park in Lake Nona. This home features wood look tile flooring throughout the first floor, creating a clean and modern feel as you enter the main living space. The kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and ample cabinet space. Upstairs, both bedrooms offer privacy and comfort, each with its own bathroom. Enjoy the covered patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ideally located just minutes from Orlando International Airport, Medical City, shopping, dining, schools, and major highways including 417 and 528. Rent includes cable, internet, and landscaping services.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1394.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Storey Park
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-24-31-8980-00-640
  • Views: 35
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12264 Linear Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,590.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

12264 Linear Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhouse. 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and half bath. Excellent location and schools.. Lake nona area.. Close to medical city, orlando international airport and restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376615
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eliza Anez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11381 Nona Sound Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,500.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

11381 Nona Sound Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

New Construction !!! Beautiful Townhouse with 3 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms and two car garage. Located on the desire are of Lake Nona! on a gated community which features a pool and playground. Located n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143517
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Marinaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Harboview St, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,650.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

11483 Harboview St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Townhome in Lake Nona. Be the first to rent this amazing townhome, near supermark, schools, mall and a few minutes from the airport. This unit will not last long.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392642
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debora Staben Passos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11845 Great Commission Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,300.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

11845 Great Commission Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful property located in the highly desirable Lake Nona area! This home offers a prime location just minutes from Orlando International Airport, major highways, shopping, dining, and entertainmen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146273
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Sol Betancur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14017 Tarvin Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,800.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

14017 Tarvin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Eagle Creek community in Lake Nona, this well maintained corner unit townhouse offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,828 sq ft of comfortable living space. Built in 2017, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405654
  2. Provided by RESOURCE ONE REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Lopez Sotomayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10361 Lake District Lane 58c, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,400.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

10361 Lake District Lane 58c Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in Lake Nona! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner townhome on a quiet cul de sac offers the feel of a private home with a 2 car garage, front porch, and balcony off the primary suite. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2436 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146195
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE REALTY INT'L, INC
  3. Contact Marc Layug
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11507 Harborview Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,550.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

11507 Harborview Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Modern New Construction Townhouse for Rent in Orlando Discover this beautiful two story new construction townhouse located in a highly desirable area of Orlando. Designed with comfort and style in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397149
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessyka Dos Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12407 Shipwatch Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,780.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

12407 Shipwatch Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable Meridian Park at Lake Nona. This end unit on a corner lot offers extra windows, abundant natural light, and enhanced privacy.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380830
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Ataide Braga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9686 Peace Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,600.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

9686 Peace Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful brand new home for rent featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, located in a highly desirable community near Lake Nona. This stunning property is just minutes from Innovation High School,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,443.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5142637
  2. Provided by LEVO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yornelly Sanchez Manrique
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11030 Whistling Pine Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,750.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

11030 Whistling Pine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious corner unit townhouse located in the desirable Trails at Moss Park features 4 bedroom including and 3 baths. The primary master suite includes His and Hers closets and a large en suite b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391260
  2. Provided by RE/MAX VANTAGE
  3. Contact Rustina Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice