11761 Tidal Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403159 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11761 Tidal Alley
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2042
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4419 / -81.2176
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Starwood Ph N1b North
  • Elementary School: Sun Blaze Elementary
  • Middle School: Innovation Middle School
  • High School: Innovation High
  • Provided by: URBAN-O REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  • Contact: Graciela Iglesias
  • 407-822-1063
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2022 built townhouse located in the highly desirable Meridian Parks at Lake Nona. This spacious 2 story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 2 car attached garage with epoxy floor coating, plus additional driveway parking. Designed for todays lifestyle, the home features a bright and airy open concept layout with stylish wood look laminate flooring throughout the main living areas, with carpet on the stairs and second floor hallway, and abundant natural light. The modern kitchen showcases top stainless steel appliances, sleek stone countertops, a pantry, and a large breakfast bar perfect for casual dining and entertaining. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite includes a private bath with dual sinks, a separate shower and upgraded soaking tub, and a large walk in closet. Additional bedrooms are well sized and versatile for family needs or home office. Washer and dryer included. This home enjoys a special location facing the community park, offering a pleasant view and added lifestyle appeal. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a beautiful clubhouse with a party room, bar area, and billiards table, along with a community pool, fitness center, playground, and beautifully maintained common areas. Ideally located near Lake Nonas premier shopping, dining, Medical City, major highways including SR 528 and SR 417, Orlando International Airport, and Brightline Station. Dont miss the opportunity to make this exceptional Lake Nona townhome your next home. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1491.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Innovation High
  • Middle School: Innovation Middle School
  • School Elementary: Sun Blaze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Association Name: Meridian Parks Community Association /Jorge Aguilo
  • Association Phone: (407) 906-0502
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-23-31-1999-01-890
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 32
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12264 Linear Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,590.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

12264 Linear Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhouse. 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and half bath. Excellent location and schools.. Lake nona area.. Close to medical city, orlando international airport and restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376615
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eliza Anez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11381 Nona Sound Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,500.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

11381 Nona Sound Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

New Construction !!! Beautiful Townhouse with 3 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms and two car garage. Located on the desire are of Lake Nona! on a gated community which features a pool and playground. Located n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143517
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Marinaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Harboview St, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,650.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

11483 Harboview St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Townhome in Lake Nona. Be the first to rent this amazing townhome, near supermark, schools, mall and a few minutes from the airport. This unit will not last long.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392642
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debora Staben Passos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11257 Listening Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,700.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

11257 Listening Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful TH featuring **3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms**, a modern kitchen, spacious living area, and a backyard. Located in a community with great amenities like a pool, gym, and walking trails. Close to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1717 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406221
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maritza Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12844 Oulton Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,999.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

12844 Oulton Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful fully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable, master planned golf community of Eagle Creek in Lake Nona. This move in ready property features a spacious open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395345
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Sreedevi Katasani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14017 Tarvin Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,800.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

14017 Tarvin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Eagle Creek community in Lake Nona, this well maintained corner unit townhouse offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,828 sq ft of comfortable living space. Built in 2017, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405654
  2. Provided by RESOURCE ONE REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Lopez Sotomayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11507 Harborview Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,550.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

11507 Harborview Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Modern New Construction Townhouse for Rent in Orlando Discover this beautiful two story new construction townhouse located in a highly desirable area of Orlando. Designed with comfort and style in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397149
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessyka Dos Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11200 Listening Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

11200 Listening Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home located in the highly desirable Storey Park community in Lake Nona. This well maintained property features a spacious and functional floor plan, modern finishes, and plenty of natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3086 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147982
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11432 Rhyme Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,299.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

11432 Rhyme Avenue Green Listing More Like This

This spacious 2023 BRAND NEW 5 bed/3 bath 2461 sqft, two story SOLAR energy saving home is located in the medical city Lake Nona and the desirable Storey Park community. A spacious two story home, the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3332 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402879
  2. Provided by CINO INTERNATIONAL INC
  3. Contact Ya Lan Chien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11823 Charades Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,980.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

11823 Charades Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in Storey Park, Orlando's premier solar community! This stunning residence boasts 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, featuring an expansive open floor plan that seamlessly integrat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402173
  2. Provided by EAST PEARL REALTY
  3. Contact Yan Zuo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice