11507 Harborview Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6397149 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11507 Harborview Street
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $2,550
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2020
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3494 / -81.2245
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Jessyka Dos Santos
  • 407-512-1008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Modern New Construction Townhouse for Rent in Orlando Discover this beautiful two story new construction townhouse located in a highly desirable area of Orlando. Designed with comfort and style in mind, this home offers a spacious open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living and dining areas, creating the perfect setting for both everyday living and entertaining. The property features three well appointed bedrooms. The primary suite includes a generous walk in closet, while the additional bedrooms have built in closets, providing plenty of storage space. With two full bathrooms and one half bathroom, the layout is both functional and convenient for families or shared living. The kitchen stands out with its elegant design, featuring solid wood cabinets, stone countertops, and a full set of included appliances. A dedicated laundry room with washer and dryer included adds extra convenience to your daily routine. Upstairs, you will find a spacious loft that can be used as a second living area, home office, or entertainment space. The home also includes a two car attached garage, offering both security and practicality. Ideally located near a main road for easy commuting and close to highly rated schools, this townhouse combines modern living with a prime location. This is an excellent opportunity for anyone looking to rent a stylish and comfortable home in Orlando.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1683.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-24-31-1610-00-830
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12844 Oulton Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,999.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

12844 Oulton Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful fully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable, master planned golf community of Eagle Creek in Lake Nona. This move in ready property features a spacious open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395345
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Sreedevi Katasani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12264 Linear Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,590.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

12264 Linear Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhouse. 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and half bath. Excellent location and schools.. Lake nona area.. Close to medical city, orlando international airport and restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376615
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eliza Anez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11607 Mystery Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,450.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

11607 Mystery Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the highly sought after community of Storey Park in Lake Nona. This home features wood look tile flooring throughout the first floor, creating a clea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396707
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Odry Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11381 Nona Sound Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,500.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

11381 Nona Sound Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

New Construction !!! Beautiful Townhouse with 3 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms and two car garage. Located on the desire are of Lake Nona! on a gated community which features a pool and playground. Located n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143517
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Marinaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Harboview St, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,650.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

11483 Harboview St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Townhome in Lake Nona. Be the first to rent this amazing townhome, near supermark, schools, mall and a few minutes from the airport. This unit will not last long.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392642
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debora Staben Passos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11845 Great Commission Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,300.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

11845 Great Commission Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful property located in the highly desirable Lake Nona area! This home offers a prime location just minutes from Orlando International Airport, major highways, shopping, dining, and entertainmen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146273
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Sol Betancur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10182 Authors Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,950.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

10182 Authors Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy the best of Lake Nona area living in this move in ready, located in the heart of Storey Park, where modern comfort meets exceptional community ame

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3208 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402863
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Cristine Cosentino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14017 Tarvin Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,800.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

14017 Tarvin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Eagle Creek community in Lake Nona, this well maintained corner unit townhouse offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,828 sq ft of comfortable living space. Built in 2017, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405654
  2. Provided by RESOURCE ONE REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Lopez Sotomayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10361 Lake District Lane 58c, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,400.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

10361 Lake District Lane 58c Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in Lake Nona! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner townhome on a quiet cul de sac offers the feel of a private home with a 2 car garage, front porch, and balcony off the primary suite. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2436 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146195
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE REALTY INT'L, INC
  3. Contact Marc Layug
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11823 Charades Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,980.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

11823 Charades Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in Storey Park, Orlando's premier solar community! This stunning residence boasts 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, featuring an expansive open floor plan that seamlessly integrat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402173
  2. Provided by EAST PEARL REALTY
  3. Contact Yan Zuo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice