1115 Prosperity Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146235 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1115 Prosperity Avenue
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $489,900
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2085
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2985 / -81.3366
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Subdivision: Fortune Lakes
  • Elementary School: Mill Creek Elem (K 5)
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6 8)
  • High School: Osceola High School
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  • Contact: Jackie San Pedro
  • 407-930-3530
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home featuring a beautiful saltwater pool, located in the desirable Fortune Lakes community of Kissimmee. Built in 2003, this well maintained property offers 2,085 sq ft of living space on an 8,233 sq ft lot, providing comfort, privacy, and convenience in a prime Central Florida location. This home features a split floor plan, generous living areas, and a layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Recent upgrades include central A/C (2020), water heater (2024), new kitchen appliances, updated kitchen countertops, new carpet and flooring, and a wireless alarm system on all doors and windows. The home also offers a new roof, recently resurfaced pool and pool deck, an upgraded screened enclosure, and a saltwater pool system with a pool pump replaced approximately 23 years ago. Exterior features include a 2 car garage, stucco finish, and composition shingle roofing. Located just minutes from major highways, shopping, dining, schools, and medical facilities, this home provides excellent access to everything Kissimmee and Orlando have it. The Fortune Lakes/Remington area is known for its well kept surroundings, nearby golf options, and strong community appeal. Original Owners.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2085.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Osceola High School
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Mill Creek Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Salt Water
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 542.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Fortune Lakes
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Sauna
  • Legal Description: FORTUNE LAKES PB 11 PG 68-70 LOT 106
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-30-3213-0001-1060
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1839 Good Neighbor Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$475,000.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

1839 Good Neighbor Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

*Seller is highly motivated* *Beautiful Corner Lot Home with Community Amenities Nearby* Welcome to this stunning corner lot home, perfectly situated across from community amenities and just 22 minute

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3335 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328214
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Kerlin Torre Wesson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1763 Ranger Highlands Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$564,900.00 ($152.35 / sqft )

1763 Ranger Highlands Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this home from anywhere! To experience a fully immersive walk through of this home click on the Video or Virtual Tour button on this page. Discover a rare multi generational pool home in K

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372301
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Robert Christiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2994 Gavin Sky Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$540,000.00 ($129.84 / sqft )

2994 Gavin Sky Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home situated on a premium lot in the highly desirable Seasons at Big Sky community. This low HOA, no CDD neighborhood offers both value and lifestyle. The property

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4159 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374709
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Tony Daddio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1889 Rustic Falls Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$515,000.00 ($136.53 / sqft )

1889 Rustic Falls Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**Highly motivated seller offering buyer contribution**, including a contribution toward closing costs or buy points to help reduce your monthly payment. Welcome to 1889 Rustic Falls Dr, a spacious, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3772 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138827
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Glenda Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1067 Berkeley Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$449,000.00 ($144.79 / sqft )

1067 Berkeley Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home offering over 2,600 square feet of living space in the sought after community of Remington in Kissimmee. With a new roof, air conditio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3101 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352726
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$565,000.00 ($141.60 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful fully furnished home designed with family living in mind. This spacious property includes a private mother in law suite with its own private entrance, perfect for extended fa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3990 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142093
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Maria Almonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1892 Bright Sky Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$468,000.00 ($160.16 / sqft )

1892 Bright Sky Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, newly constructed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home featuring over 2,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. From the moment you step inside, you are greeted with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2922 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143785
  2. Provided by RIGHT CHOICE REALTY & SERVICES, INC.
  3. Contact Janet Betancourt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1636 Barberry Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$560,000.00 ($151.03 / sqft )

1636 Barberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home this stunning, nearly new showcase home built in 2023! Offering a sprawling **2,851 sq. ft. of living space**, this home is perfectly positioned on a premium **corner lot with NO rear nei

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144068
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Gold Dust Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$485,000.00 ($52.52 / sqft )

2601 Gold Dust Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming residence in the Fortunes Lakes community in Kissimmee, offering spacious and bright living areas perfect for families or investors. A standout feature is the bonus room / mot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 9235 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146084
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angel Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2735 Scarborough Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$530,000.00 ($143.75 / sqft )

2735 Scarborough Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the beautifully maintained, gated community of Remington Golf Course, this exceptional two story pool home offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and true Florida luxury living.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147642
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE INTERNATIONAL REAL E
  3. Contact Lorena Moscoso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice