248 Nine Iron Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145545 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 248 Nine Iron Drive
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2614
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.288 / -81.647
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Fox North
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Glorianyel Sandoval Bravo
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Investment opportunity in Champions Pointe Davenport. This well maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome offers 1,944 square feet of living space with a functional open concept layout connecting the kitchen, dining area, and family roomideal for comfortable living or rental use. All four bedrooms are located on the second floor, including the spacious owners suite featuring a retreat area and walk in closet. The property is currently tenant occupied and generating between $2,300 and $2,500 in monthly rental income, offering immediate cash flow potential. The seller also has Unit 232 available for sale within the same community, creating a rare opportunity for investors interested in acquiring multiple properties. Conveniently located approximately 10 minutes from ChampionsGate Town Center and about 20 minutes from Walt Disney World Resort, with easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. Showings by appointment only due to tenant occupancy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1944.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 268.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon Management/Natalie Sanchez
  • Association Phone: (941)747-7261
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FOX NORTH PB 32 PGS 53-57 LOT 176
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-3525-0001-1760
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 803 Longboat Dr,, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$349,900.00 ($183.58 / sqft )

803 Longboat Dr, Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Townhome Move In Ready, Prime Location!!!!! Discover this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath luxury townhome, fully furnished and elegantly decorated, located in the highly desirable The Enclaves a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138529
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MAGIC CITY
  3. Contact Elsie Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Benoi Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$350,000.00 ($225.37 / sqft )

801 Benoi Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the enclaves at festival! Great for investment or first time home buyers', fully furnished. Excelent location. The enclaves at festival. Make this your first time home with downpayment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1553 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132564
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Rickler Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 642 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$350,000.00 ($183.63 / sqft )

642 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning professionally decorated townhouse located in the highly desirable ChampionsGate community! This beautiful FULLY FURNISHED property features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396124
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Tatiana Shiz Nagamine de Almeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8543 Couples Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$350,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

8543 Couples Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8543 Couples Street in Championsgate, a beautifully maintained two story home offering a bright, open layout and modern finishes throughout. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom property is designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401632
  2. Provided by DIDOMENICO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Didomenico, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Payne Stewart Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$352,900.00 ($136.47 / sqft )

1201 Payne Stewart Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out price improvement. Let this stunning townhome be your next new home in this sought after ChampionsGate community, near the luxury Omni Champions Gate Hotel that offers fine dining and golfer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341046
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Bobbie Weldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8980 Swing Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$355,000.00 ($148.66 / sqft )

8980 Swing Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a beautiful brand new townhome, move in ready and designed for modern living! The first floor features a chef inspired kitchen, a cozy dining area, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148445
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Paola Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 502 Bogey Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$355,000.00 ($135.81 / sqft )

502 Bogey Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable Champions Pointe community in Davenport! This well maintained property features a spacious open concept floor plan with a comb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392785
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact JIRO Filho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8147 Roseville Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$357,000.00 ($154.41 / sqft )

8147 Roseville Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath end unit townhome located in a gated, short term rental friendly community, perfect as a vacation home, investment property, or both. Sold fu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389299
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Carly Ruecker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 147 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$359,000.00 ($202.71 / sqft )

147 Captiva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect vacation home for you or investment opportunity! Take over a thriving business with loyal repeat rental business and future bookings. Ask about the proven income history. Enjoy your own heated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682725
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1030 Plantation Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$359,000.00 ($188.35 / sqft )

1030 Plantation Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market due to buyers change in financial situation, not due to condition! This income producing vacation home comes with bookings already in place and a strong booking history, with a f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326280
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jen Dantas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice