1231 Wright Circle 307, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145482 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1231 Wright Circle 307
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $439,000
  • Price sqft: $253
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1736
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2995 / -81.557
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: CELEBRATION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Artisan Club Condo Ph 2
  • Building: Artisan Club Condo Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Celebration K
  • Middle School: Celebration K
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  • Contact: Jeffrey Eddowes
  • 407-566-0555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the best of Celebration living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath top floor condominium located in the highly desirable Artisan Park community. Offering peaceful views from the private balcony, this residence combines comfort, privacy, and convenience in one of Celebrations most sought after neighborhoods.The thoughtfully designed split floor plan provides privacy for the spacious primary suite, featuring a walk in closet, dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. The open concept living and dining areas flow effortlessly into the kitchen and breakfast nook, creating a bright and inviting space ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.Step outside onto the private balcony and enjoy tranquil views of the nearby pondperfect for morning coffee or relaxing in the evening.Additional highlights include a private garage, a dedicated storage unit, and a recently replaced air conditioning system, providing both convenience and peace of mind.Ideally located just a short walk from the Artisan Park Clubhouse, residents enjoy exclusive access to resort style amenities, including a fitness center, resort pool, spa, and restaurant. The home is also close to Celebrations 26 miles of scenic walking and biking trails, offering endless opportunities to enjoy the communitys natural beauty and active lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Other
  • Living Area: 1736.00
  • Roof: Shake
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, City Limits, In County, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 325.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: LCAM / Denise Anderson
  • Association Phone: 407-566-4752
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: ARTISAN CLUB CONDO PH 2 CB 10 PG 48-52 OR 3229/2532 BLDG 1 UNIT 307
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-25-28-2954-0001-3070
  • Unit Number: 307
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 212, Reunion, FL 34747
$439,900.00 ($138.60 / sqft )

7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful New 5 Bedroom Two Story located on the 2nd and 3rd Floor. Find everything on your wish list right in front of you with our timeless modern hom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3174 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6164367
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7593 Gathering Drive 706, REUNION, FL 34747
$398,400.00 ($278.60 / sqft )

7593 Gathering Drive 706 More Like This

Elegant two bedroom, two bathroom residence in the Reunion Grande, the flagship tower of Reunion Resort. Located on the seventh floor with a desirable east facing exposure, this home provides bright m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396435
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1354 Centre Court Ridge Drive 302, REUNION, FL 34747
$399,000.00 ($250.94 / sqft )

1354 Centre Court Ridge Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in what is arguably one of the most desirable condo locations within Reunion Resort, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and inv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147494
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dave Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 909 Waterside Lane 206, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$399,000.00 ($314.92 / sqft )

909 Waterside Lane 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your own storybook retreat in the heart of Celebrationwhere charm, convenience, and lifestyle come together in perfect harmony. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath Water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1267 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404835
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Elijah Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1356 Centre Court Ridge Drive 204, REUNION, FL 34747
$399,800.00 ($237.13 / sqft )

1356 Centre Court Ridge Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Active Reunion Club Membership. Located in the Centre Court Ridge, one of the most sought after condo communities within Reunion, You will be perfectly positioned centrally within the resort allowin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375570
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Lemonakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 203, REUNION, FL 34747
$399,900.00 ($152.05 / sqft )

7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Get ready to start living the florida lifestyle! Have you visited florida so much that you thought it may just be easier, and more cost effective to own a home here, well you are right indeed! This fu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322602
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Horner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 121, REUNION, FL 34747
$405,000.00 ($270.00 / sqft )

7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER IS EXTREMELY MOTIVATED, Welcome to 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive, a beautifully appointed first floor condo in the Reunion Resort Style community in Kissimmee, Florida Closed to Theme Parks. This full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336251
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1362 Centre Court Ridge Drive 102, REUNION, FL 34747
$405,000.00 ($254.72 / sqft )

1362 Centre Court Ridge Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully updated 3 bedroom 3 full bath ground floor condo being offered fully furnished and is located in the highly sought after community of centre court ridge at reunion resort. Enjoy morning cof

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386839
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Abby Anderson Hayes, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1368 Centre Court Ridge Drive 104, REUNION, FL 34747
$409,000.00 ($242.59 / sqft )

1368 Centre Court Ridge Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best end unit locations in Centre Court tucked away in a protected corner overlooking a garden area to the side and view of nothing but golf holes and sunsets from the bright and airy livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361285
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Edwards Diaz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1231 Wright Circle 212, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$409,900.00 ($255.71 / sqft )

1231 Wright Circle 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

ELEVATOR BUILDING! This light and bright 3 bedroom 2.5 bath condo located in exclusive Artisan Park Celebration is move in ready! Located right beside the elevator for your convenience! The condo also

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1603 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149652
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Hall-Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice