1792 Benoit Terrace, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145378 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1792 Benoit Terrace
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $490,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3188
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2139 / -81.5442
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Fairway Villasprovidence
  • Provided by: PROVIDENCE REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  • Contact: Jenny Miller
  • 863-512-5238
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the gated golf community of Providence, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is situated in Fairway Villas, a charming enclave of just 96 homes ideally positioned close to the clubhouse and community pool. From the moment you arrive, youll notice the homes great curb appeal with a sought after 3 car garage, tile roof, and brick paver driveway. The fully fenced backyard backs onto a peaceful wooded view, creating the perfect space to relax, dine al fresco, or let your pets roam freely. As you step inside, youll immediately appreciate the upgraded front door, wide hallways, and the homes truly open floor plan. The main living areas feature tile flooring, while the bedrooms offer comfortable carpeting. The kitchen is modern and well appointed with cappuccino cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. A spacious walk in pantry provides plenty of storage, and the laundry room with washer and dryer is conveniently located just off the kitchen. The home also offers both a formal dining area and a breakfast nook for more casual meals. The primary bedroom is generously sized with tray ceilings and views overlooking the backyard. The ensuite bathroom is equally spacious and features matching cabinetry and granite counters, double vanities, a walk in shower, and a soaking tub. The additional three bedrooms are all well sized. Two bedrooms share a bathroom, while the third bedroom and bathroom are located near the lanai, making it ideal for guests or as a private retreat. The living area is bright and spacious, with large sliding glass doors that open to the lanai and showcase the tranquil wooded backdrop. Residents of Providence enjoy resort style amenities including an 18 hole golf course, clubhouse with bar and restaurant, pickleball and tennis courts, lap pool, childrens pool with slide, and a fully equipped fitness center. Schedule your private showing today and come see everything this wonderful home and community have to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2393.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 440.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles/Stephen Lim
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FAIRWAY VILLAS AT PROVIDENCE PB 156 PG 37-40 LOT 77
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-26-19-932938-000770
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 56
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1833 Benoit Terrace, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$575,000.00 ($160.84 / sqft )

1833 Benoit Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

*Offering interest rate buy down or closing cost credit through preferred lender* What if home felt like a five star resort but better, because its yours? Welcome to 1833 Benoit Terrace, where luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3575 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326064
  2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
  3. Contact Miguel Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$479,950.00 ($129.51 / sqft )

906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

***Motivated Seller, bring all offers!*** Welcome to this turnkey Queen Palm model in the guard gated Watersong Resort community. This 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers over $30,000 in owner upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145361
  2. Provided by IONA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5505 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$494,000.00 ($142.98 / sqft )

5505 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the highly desirable Solterra Resort! This beautifully maintained, turn key pool home offers the perfect blend of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3455 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140112
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Xayra Olivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7712 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$519,000.00 ($144.17 / sqft )

7712 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge Price Improvement! This amazing single family pool home sits on a great lot with no rear neighbor, backs up to conservation view. This two story block on block home with tile roof, it is Selling

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367564
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE GROUP USA, INC
  3. Contact Ping Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$525,000.00 ($141.66 / sqft )

1009 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool and spa home located in the highly desirable Watersong community. Recent owner improvements between 2024 2025 include: mini split a/c in the movie theater room, new

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376655
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Nancy Kubo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 458 Bloomingdale Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$499,900.00 ($131.38 / sqft )

458 Bloomingdale Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Owner willing to contribute 20k towrd closing costas and having the home painted!!!. Estimates are in, you get to decide on the exterior paint! This home strategic hub for vacationers. \or savvy homeo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3805 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106816
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Brian Carboy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4160 Eastminster Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$494,490.00 ($140.84 / sqft )

4160 Eastminster Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Inverness is an expansive single story design that exudes luxury and features two extra rooms for versatile needs. An open concept kitchen merges effortlessly into an intimate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3511 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347075
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4507 Hillingdam Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$554,990.00 ($155.63 / sqft )

4507 Hillingdam Road Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER. Better Than New Exceptional Value in Davenport Welcome to 4507 Hillingdam Road, Davenport a beautiful, like new home located in a highly desirable golf community where similar n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3566 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382502
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carla Valero De Gimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5299 Wildwood Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$520,000.00 ($145.50 / sqft )

5299 Wildwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in Solterra Resort featuring a fully furnished 6 bedroom, 4 bath pool home with a long term tenant in place since January 2026 generating $3,400 per month. Located jus

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364643
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Tania Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1016 Cascade Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$550,000.00 ($140.92 / sqft )

1016 Cascade Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This stunning two story Florida residence features TWO SPACIOUS MASTER SUITESone on the main level and another upstairsmaking it perfect for multigenerational living or acc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3903 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128698
  2. Provided by TOP 7 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Milicen Pacheco-Laverde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice