2950 Ashland Lane S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145272 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2950 Ashland Lane S
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $2,099
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2494
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3345 / -81.4331
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Townhomes Of Flora Ridge Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Kissimmee Elem
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • High School: Gateway High School (9 12)
  • Provided by: HOMESTEAD REALTY INC
  • Contact: Ivette Reyes
  • 407-367-4201
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into Luxury and Convenience with this Beautifully 2 Story Townhome that Offers 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom, 1 Car Garage in the Gated Community at Townhomes of Flora Ridge. Featuring a Spacious Split Floor plan Layout, this home offers Privacy and Comfort with all bedrooms on 2nd floor. Enjoy the Contemporary Elegance of Granite Countertops in Both the Kitchen and Bathrooms. Large Primary Bedroom with 2 closets. Dining Room and Living Room Combo, Kitchen with Appliances Included: Refrigerator, Stove, Dishwasher. Built In Desk perfect for Work from Home Days or Homework. Primary Bathroom Features Dual Sinks, Separate Glass Shower, Tub and Private Toilet Room. Laundry Room Conveniently Located Upstairs with As Is Washer and Dryer Included. Gated Community offers Walking/Biking path around a Large Pond, Playground, Community Pool & Cabana. Explore the Vibrant Surroundings, with Restaurants, Shopping Malls, and Major Highways. Amusement Parks all just a Short Drive away. Experience the Perfect blend of Modern Living and Prime Location. Schedule your tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2013.00
School Information
  • High School: Gateway High School (9 12)
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Kissimmee Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Flora Ridge / Ivette
  • Association Phone: 407-885-4289
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-29-2241-0027-0040
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2250 San Vital Drive 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,195.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

2250 San Vital Drive 107 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom/ 3 bath townhouse. Master bedroom and Bath located on 1st floor. Fully Furnished and ready for move in. New quartz counters and SS appliances in kitchen. Minutes to shopping, dining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375201
  2. Provided by L & L REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Licinio Cruz, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3351 Whitestone Circle 304, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,950.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

3351 Whitestone Circle 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Renovated! This is a cozy and very spacious 3 bedroom/2 bath condo in the desirable Flora Ridge gated community on the 3rd floor with convenient elevator access. Featuring split floor plan, luxu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331292
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Arlene Cowan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 Catherine Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,999.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

1006 Catherine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Fully Furnished Duplex for Rent Move In Ready Experience elevated living in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom duplex, featuring brand new, high end furnishings and modern dc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148465
  2. Provided by PRISAC 4 YOU REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Claudia Mosquera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1416 Osceola Park Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,300.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1416 Osceola Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home feature 3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms a full fences backyard, and screened in porch perfect for relaxing. The property offers low maintenance flooring with NO CARPET, washer and dryer inc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400239
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Carlos Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2204 Key West Court 516, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,000.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

2204 Key West Court 516 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful apartment for rent, this renovated unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, appliances, interior laundry, and tile floors. The resort style community offers gated access, a clubhouse, 2 poo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956074
  2. Provided by PLATINUM GROUP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Natacha Mirambeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 979 Hacienda Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,450.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

979 Hacienda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautiful two story residence in the sought after Kissimmee area, featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Designed with both comfort and elegance in mind, this home offers the perfect s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3387 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132644
  2. Provided by TOP SAVING REALTY
  3. Contact Sonya Dietsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4005 Bismark Drive C1, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,400.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

4005 Bismark Drive C1 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 2 months free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to this current floor plan listed.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.65 acres
  1. MLSID: O6395960
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4005 Bismark Drive B1l, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,020.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

4005 Bismark Drive B1l Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.65 acres
  1. MLSID: O6395952
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3351 Whitestone Circle 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,950.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

3351 Whitestone Circle 105 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Don't Wanna Miss out on this Fully Renovated 3BD / 2BA Lake View Condo at Whitestone in Flora Ridge Welcome to Unit 105 at 3351 Whitestone Circlea beautifully updated first floor condo offering app

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326123
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Raymond Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1024 Whalebone Bay Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,400.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

1024 Whalebone Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a quiet Kissimmee neighborhood with unbeatable convenience. Just minutes from John Young Parkway and Osceola

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149090
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Luis Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice