260 Sunny Day Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145147 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 260 Sunny Day Way
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2267
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2824 / -81.6746
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Willow Bendph 1
  • Elementary School: Citrus Ridge
  • Middle School: Bella Citta
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Provided by: HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Myrna Lorrai Lopez Cordero
  • 813-444-5777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your new home located in the Willow Bend community, where comfort, convenience, and privacy come together perfectly. This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home offers a warm and inviting atmosphere that makes it easy to picture yourself living here from the moment you arrive. One of the standout features of this property is the privacy of having no front neighbors, allowing you to enjoy peaceful views and a more open feel. Step inside and youll find a thoughtfully designed layout with a blend of wood, tile, and carpet flooring, creating a comfortable and stylish living space for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen comes fully equipped with essential appliances, including a stove, microwave, and refrigerator, while the home also includes a washer and dryer, making your move in experience simple and convenient. Step outside to your fully fenced backyard with a privacy fence, a perfect space to relax, host gatherings, let pets play freely, or simply enjoy the Florida sunshine in your own private oasis. Conveniently located just minutes from world famous attractions such as Walt Disney World Resort, Universal Orlando Resort, and LEGOLAND Florida Resort, youll also enjoy easy access to shopping centers, restaurants, entertainment, and Interstate 4 for convenient travel to Orlando, Tampa, and surrounding areas. Even better, the community offers Low HOA and No CDD, helping keep your monthly costs more affordable. Dont miss the opportunity to own this wonderful home in a highly desirable Central Florida location. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1711.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Bella Citta
  • School Elementary: Citrus Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 233.52
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Katie Perez
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WILLOW BEND - PHASE 1 PB 163 PGS 1-5 LOT 67
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-26-999936-000670
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5106 Tuscany Ln, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$399,900.00 ($136.39 / sqft )

5106 Tuscany Ln Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller motivated.Built in 2022, This is 5 bedrooms/3 bathrooms with open plan kitchen with modern gray cabinet , casual dinning space. bedroom on the first floor great for overnight guests, upon with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349432
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Julie XUE
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1074 Corvina Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$399,900.00 ($126.35 / sqft )

1074 Corvina Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***Price reduction***. Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence nestled in the picturesque community of Davenport, Florida. BRAND new roof in 2025 and BRAND new AC on 1st floor bot

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3165 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359388
  2. Provided by TRUSTHOME PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Graham Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1068 Papaya Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$399,900.00 ($142.98 / sqft )

1068 Papaya Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One Year Buydown Available With Our Preferred Lender! UPDATED AND MODERN HOME WITH HUGE BACKYARD! LIKE NEW WITH NO CDD! Built in 2022, this Mirabella home features a highly functional, open floorplan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2797 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351793
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sophia Gordon, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Langham Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$420,000.00 ($178.72 / sqft )

207 Langham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious updated home perfect for short term/long term rental or primary residence! Boasting 4 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, with a screened in private pool and all stainless steel appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370027
  2. Provided by MARTIN SCOTT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marty Pirochta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3248 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$419,000.00 ($159.50 / sqft )

3248 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home located in the sought after Tuscan Meadows community in Davenport, FL. This two sto

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2627 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486796
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Divisha Sawlani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Casterton Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$380,000.00 ($161.70 / sqft )

202 Casterton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in a desirable gated community in Davenport! This home offers a functional open floor plan with generous living spaces, perfect for bot

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369519
  2. Provided by JF STAR REALTY
  3. Contact Sara Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 467 Calabay Parc Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$419,000.00 ($170.26 / sqft )

467 Calabay Parc Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming four bedroom pool home at 467 Calabay Parc, located in a peaceful area with no rear neighbors. It received a new roof in 2022. The current owners have lovingly upgraded the home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138402
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Susan Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Bloomingdale Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$389,999.00 ($170.60 / sqft )

170 Bloomingdale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in the highly coveted community of Hampton Lakes, this exquisite 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence at 170 Bloomingdale Dr arrives fully furnished and turnkey ready for its next owner. The home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146553
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 344 Grosvenor Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$399,000.00 ($149.78 / sqft )

344 Grosvenor Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning pool home is located on a quiet street in an exclusive gated community with top tier amenities, including a pool, fitness center, parks, courts, fishing spots, and a clubhouse with free

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143335
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Veronica Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Amaca Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$399,000.00 ($156.59 / sqft )

107 Amaca Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful move in ready home in Davenport featuring a bright open concept layout and a private pool perfect for relaxing and entertaining year round. Recent major upgrades include a brand new roof (20

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2548 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379169
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Pedro Kuroda Mendieta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice