170 Bloomingdale Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146553 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 170 Bloomingdale Drive
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $389,999
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2286
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2961 / -81.6599
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Hampton Lakes Hampton Estates
  • Provided by: TEAM DONOVAN
  • Contact: James Donovan
  • 407-705-2616
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Situated in the highly coveted community of Hampton Lakes, this exquisite 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence at 170 Bloomingdale Dr arrives fully furnished and turnkey ready for its next owner. The home features a versatile open concept floor plan that transitions effortlessly into a dedicated entertainment lounge, while the private, screened in pool and lanai serve as a quintessential Florida oasis for sun drenched relaxation. A true standout feature is the expansive backyard, which ranks as one of the largest fenced in lots in the area, offering rare privacy and abundant space for outdoor activities. Whether you are looking for a primary residence, a long term investment, or a seasonal vacation home, this community allows for maximum flexibility in usage and rental strategy. Residents and guests enjoy premium amenitiesincluding lighted tennis and basketball courts, sand volleyball, and manicured playgroundsall set against a backdrop of lush, mature landscaping. Perfectly positioned just minutes from the magic of Walt Disney World and Universal Studios, and a short drive to the upscale dining and retail hubs of ChampionsGate and Posner Park, this property offers a rare combination of serene privacy and unparalleled central convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1752.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 523.91
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Premier Association Management
  • Association Phone: 352-432-3312
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMPTON ESTATES PHASE 2 VILLAGE 5 PB 117 PGS 44-45 LOT 34
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-24-488070-000340
  • Views: 78
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 104 Vista Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$445,900.00 ($149.23 / sqft )

104 Vista Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 104 Vista Loop in Davenport, Floridaa beautifully maintained home offering comfort, convenience, and the best of Central Florida living. This inviting property features a spacious and funct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386595
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Ge DeSouza DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Lazy Willow Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$430,000.00 ($126.73 / sqft )

210 Lazy Willow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home nestled on a peaceful cul de sac in one of Davenports most desirable communities. Situated across from a lush green space with no front neighbors, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332476
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Cindy Vachon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1074 Corvina Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$399,900.00 ($126.35 / sqft )

1074 Corvina Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***Price reduction***. Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence nestled in the picturesque community of Davenport, Florida. BRAND new roof in 2025 and BRAND new AC on 1st floor bot

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3165 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359388
  2. Provided by TRUSTHOME PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Graham Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 513 Bailey Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$449,000.00 ($160.36 / sqft )

513 Bailey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 bath home located in the well maintained community of Hampton Estates. This spacious and beautifully updated property is move in ready and ideal as a primary res

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398870
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kenny Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Castlemain Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$424,900.00 ($178.83 / sqft )

115 Castlemain Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful corner lot home offers added privacy and a larger yard compared to similar models in the community. The property features a covered lanai overlooking the poolan upgrade that many homes

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389124
  2. Provided by HENTHORN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Henthorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 459 Ballyshannon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$439,900.00 ($109.92 / sqft )

459 Ballyshannon Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious and versatile 8 bedroom, 5 bath pool home located in the heart of Davenport! This thoughtfully designed and fully furnished home offers two bedrooms on the main floor, multiple en suite bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4002 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109802
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 638 Kensington Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$399,900.00 ($127.48 / sqft )

638 Kensington Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Highgate Park! This beautiful, spacious 2 story home with 2 car garage has just recently undergone selected seller renovations and improvements! The home features formal dining and living r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404808
  2. Provided by JASON CRANE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Crane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 565 Ogelthorpe Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$460,000.00 ($66.42 / sqft )

565 Ogelthorpe Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller motivated, price reduced! Approved for short term rental airbnb, long term lease or primary residence. Low hoa fees, no cdd! Welcome to your dream home! This beautiful 5 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6926 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6321794
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jhoana Loyo Urrutia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Bailey Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$449,900.00 ($160.68 / sqft )

105 Bailey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL HOME + CORNER LOT + NEW ROOF COMING SOON! Welcome to this inviting corner lot pool home in a prime Central Florida location, just off Hwy 27 with quick access to 429, shopping, dining, and world

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111133
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 563 Bailey Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$439,900.00 ($155.44 / sqft )

563 Bailey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful FULLY FURNISHED 5 bedroom, 4 bath WATERFRONT POOL HOME located in the desirable Hampton Lakes community known for its mature tree lined streets and convenient access to Central Floridas mo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396966
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jared Jones, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice