7498 Sunville Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145047 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7498 Sunville Avenue
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $514,900
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2229
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 6
  • Full Baths: 6
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3254 / -81.5887
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Summerville Resort Rep 1
  • Provided by: JMC REALTY
  • Contact: Kaio Carioca
  • 786-229-0922
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this exceptional corner lot townhome where comfort meets contemporary living. Offering five spacious bedrooms, each with its own private bathroom, plus a convenient guest powder room, this home is designed to provide both privacy and convenience for residents and guests alike. Inside, you will find a beautifully appointed interior featuring granite countertops, quality finishes, and stylish furnishings throughout. The home is fully furnished and thoughtfully curated, making it turnkey and ready for personal use or immediate rental. Modern upgrades include energy efficient tankless water heaters and premium natural gas appliances, delivering both performance and savings. The open layout enhances the flow of the main living areas, creating an inviting space perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Enjoy your own outdoor retreat on the private patio with a BBQ grill, ideal for relaxing evenings or hosting gatherings. Situated on a desirable corner lot, the property benefits from additional privacy and an abundance of natural light. Located within the popular Summerville Resort community, you are only minutes away from major attractions, shopping centers, and a wide variety of restaurants. With short term rental zoning available, this property presents an outstanding opportunity for both lifestyle enjoyment and investment potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2169.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1575.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Real Manage
  • Association Phone: 866-473-2573
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SUMMERVILLE RESORT REPLAT 1 PB 27 PGS 37-38 LOT 58R
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 11-25-27-5165-0001-058R
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7540 Sunville Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$464,900.00 ($248.08 / sqft )

7540 Sunville Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the magic or profit from it just 5 minutes from disney! Discover your perfect vacation retreat or investment gem in summerville resort, a gated townhome community ideally located just minutes fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346857
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Justin Core
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3228 Brasilia Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$465,000.00 ($162.93 / sqft )

3228 Brasilia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Schedule your showing today and come see this stunning 4 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom townhome in the sought after Magic Village Resort offers the perfect blend of luxury and convenience. Enjoy serene water

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360687
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Brandon Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2637 Sunrise Shores Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$465,000.00 ($248.13 / sqft )

2637 Sunrise Shores Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime POOL FRONT Townhome... Turnkey, Fully Furnished 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath vacation home in the heart of Summerville Resort, perfectly positioned directly in front of the resort pool with serene pool v

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374492
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Donna Calhoun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7842 Spectrum Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
$465,000.00 ($232.97 / sqft )

7842 Spectrum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Spectrum Resort Orlando. This stylish 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open floor plan with high ceilings, modern finishes, and comfortable indoor outdoor living. The home features a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375537
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mariana Nossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8879 Geneve Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$465,000.00 ($152.51 / sqft )

8879 Geneve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained home is currently part of a successful short term rental program, making it an excellent opportunity for both investors and end users. Thoughtfully designed and well cared

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3049 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376223
  2. Provided by LOCATION 3 INTERNATIONAL, LLC.
  3. Contact Christianne Oropallo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 Grand Bay Lane, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$465,000.00 ($221.43 / sqft )

310 Grand Bay Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked away on a quiet street, this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome at 310 Grand Bay Ln offers the privacy you crave with the life

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387385
  2. Provided by ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Madeleine Karaffa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Old Blush Road, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$470,000.00 ($271.99 / sqft )

1003 Old Blush Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the charming enclave of Roseville Corner in Celebrations desirable East Village, this adorable end unit townhouse in a triplex is nestled across from peaceful conservation, offering a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148714
  2. Provided by IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Schreiber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3175 Brasilia Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$470,000.00 ($147.99 / sqft )

3175 Brasilia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 Bedroom Home at Magic Village!! Experience luxury living in this fully furnished 4bedroom, 4bath home located in a gated community. This property features a private elevator and offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353034
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Carla Pereira Motta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3160 Pantanal Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$470,000.00 ($164.68 / sqft )

3160 Pantanal Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

A luxury corner unit like no other. Fully furnished, upgraded, and just 10 minutes from Disney! Located in the exclusive short term rental community of Magic Village Yards, this spectacular 4 Bed / 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361487
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nayane Seabra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8919 Sydney Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$470,000.00 ($190.59 / sqft )

8919 Sydney Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 5Bed/4.5 Bath fully furnished short term rental vacation home in Windsor At Westside. This townhouse features open kitchen with granite countertop, 42 in cabinetry, and stain

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370850
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice