242 Durango Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: S5143487 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 242 Durango Loop
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1569
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2922 / -81.6738
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Westridge
  • Provided by: CUSTOM BUILDS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Marina Quintanilla
  • 407-920-4407
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This property isn't just a house; it's a lifestyle waiting for you to embrace. With its prime location in the popular community of West Ridge, Imagine spending your weekends relaxing by your private pool, basking in the Florida sun. Inside, the spacious layout creates an inviting atmosphere perfect for both quiet evenings and entertaining friends and family. The home's thoughtful details and quality finishes truly set it apart. This is a property that delivers on all fronts. Don't miss your chance to RENT a piece of paradise in one of Davenport's most sought after communities. Let us work on your next living experience. Contact us for further info...
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1104.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-23-488058-000950
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4031 Pucolo Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,450.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

4031 Pucolo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Space. Style.. Location.. This One Has It All.** 4 beds | 2.5 baths | First floor primary suite | Spacious loft | Open floor plan | Tons of storage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2627 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495876
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Divisha Sawlani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4037 Pucolo Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,450.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

4037 Pucolo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2627 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495955
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Divisha Sawlani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Grantham Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,075.00 ($0.38 / sqft )

136 Grantham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Single story, single family home!! TIle and vinyl plank flooring throughout. Large yard, Great location!! Hurry!!. By APPT only.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5502 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147227
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Jerica Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,500.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

232 Jerica Lane More Like This

Welcome to this Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Pool home! Currently being renovated with partial new flooring, new paint and new appliances. This home features two spacious living areas and a open ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145827
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Robin Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Orista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,550.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

520 Orista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT! No subleasing permitted! Available from May 1! Spacious and well maintained fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring a split bedroom layout with two primary suites for added privacy.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1833 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392631
  2. Provided by ORANGE REALTY PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Sonia Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Highgate Park Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,500.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

500 Highgate Park Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Home with pool for Rent! Welcome to this inviting 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with private poolready for you to move in and start enjoying right away! Previously lived in and well cared for, this property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2507 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335717
  2. Provided by D & D PROPERTY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LLC
  3. Contact Teresa Dishington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3079 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,450.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

3079 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Space. Style. Location. This One Has It All.** 4 beds | 2.5 baths | First floor primary suite | Spacious loft | Open floor plan | Tons of storage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440695
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Divisha Sawlani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 362 Casa Verano Ln, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,200.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

362 Casa Verano Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning home in Bella Verano, Davenport! Built in 2019, this property features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a convenient garage. Enjoy a modern kitchen, bright living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142108
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Oliver Muro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1536 Mirabella Circle 1536, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,100.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

1536 Mirabella Circle 1536 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in desirable townhome community of Davenport, FL. This spacious residence features an open floor plan with ample natural light, a modern kitchen wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1833 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108521
  2. Provided by NUMBER ONE CHOICE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Daulis Webb Gagnon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1027 Papaya Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,500.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

1027 Papaya Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained single family home located in a desirable Davenport, offering a comfortable and functional layout ideal for everyday living. The home features an open and inviting floor plan, g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141699
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Chavez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice