4700 Coral Castle Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5142989 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4700 Coral Castle Drive
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $324,900
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2058
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2772 / -81.4704
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Fiesta Key Ph 2
  • Provided by: MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  • Contact: Alfredo Bastidas
  • 786-847-7421
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning corner unit townhouse located in the desirable gated community of Fiesta Key, just minutes from Disney Parks, top restaurants, schools, hospitals, shopping centers, and the SunRail station.Step inside to discover a bright open floor plan that seamlessly combines the dining and living areas, creating a warm and inviting space. The modern kitchen is fully equipped with stainless steel appliances, a spacious island perfect for entertaining, a breakfast bar, and a pantry. A convenient powder room and a screened in back porch with an additional storage room complete the first floor.Upstairs, youll find a beautiful master suite featuring two walk in closets and a private master bathroom with dual vanities and a walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms share a full bathroom, and the laundry area comes equipped with a washer and dryer for your convenience.Residents of Fiesta Key enjoy fantastic community amenities, including tennis courts, two sparkling pools, and a clubhouse.This property offers flexible use as a long term rental, short term rental, vacation home, or primary residencemaking it an excellent investment opportunity.Dont miss your chance to own this exceptional home. The seller is motivated, so schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Other
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Garden, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1844.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Electricity
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 240.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Washer
  • Association Name: ASSOCIATION SOLUTIONS
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FIESTA KEY PH 2 PB 28 PGS 101-102 LOT 372
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-25-28-1428-0001-3720
  • Views: 37
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1134 Beach Circle, Kissimmee, FL 34746
$305,000.00 ($156.57 / sqft )

1134 Beach Circle More Like This

Turnkey opportunity in the resort style community of Fiesta Key. Currently operating as a short term rental, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath end unit townhome offers immediate income potential while also pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852720
  2. Provided by Compass Homes and Land LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2630 Corvette Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$294,999.00 ($202.33 / sqft )

2630 Corvette Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and income producing, this well maintained townhome at 2630 Corvette Lane offers a turnkey opportunity in the heart of Kissimmee. Currently operating as a successful short term rental,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372454
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Karly Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1288 S Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$295,000.00 ($176.33 / sqft )

1288 S Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully cared for 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable, gated Fiesta Key community, a location known for its resort style feel and excellent rental potential or Airbnb. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138240
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Connie Manzanera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2663 Triumph Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$295,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

2663 Triumph Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the sought after community of Regal Oaks. Perfectly situated with direct access to the serene courtyard garden, this home offers peaceful views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1475 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338799
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  3. Contact Paula Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5767 T Bird Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$295,000.00 ($202.33 / sqft )

5767 T Bird Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhome nestled in the beautiful Regal Oaks Resort community, just steps away from Old Town theme park and minutes from top attractions, shopping, and dining.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377444
  2. Provided by LUKER & CO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Tom Luker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1282 Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$295,000.00 ($151.44 / sqft )

1282 Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Kissimmee 4 bedroom 3.5 bath Fully FURNISHED townhouse PRICED FOR SALE in Gated Fiesta Key Resort, a well known short term vacation rental community, 20 minutes to Disney Parks. The home features a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382522
  2. Provided by AMERICA REAL ESTATE COMPANY LL
  3. Contact Li Ju Huang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3461 Beau Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$295,000.00 ($113.46 / sqft )

3461 Beau Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3461 Beau Rd, Kissimmee, FL 34746an inviting and well maintained home located in the desirable Bella Parc community. This residence offers a perfect combination of comfort, functionality, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400372
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Abraham Mendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4729 Coral Castle Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$295,900.00 ($151.98 / sqft )

4729 Coral Castle Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this LIKE NEW townhome located in a desirable gated community in Kissimmee where SHORT TERM RENTAL APPROVED!!!! BUYERS and INVESTORS WELCOMED! This 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath home offers a modern layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1947 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148424
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karla Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4734 Vero Beach Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$298,000.00 ($231.73 / sqft )

4734 Vero Beach Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom gem in the exclusive Terra Verde Resort, a gated community in Kissimmee, Florida. This property is perfect for both family living and as an invest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148613
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maireddy Butron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4715 Flagler Beach Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$298,000.00 ($218.00 / sqft )

4715 Flagler Beach Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED BELOW MARKET VALUE MOTIVATED SELLER EXCELLENT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly sought after gated community of Terra Verd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382824
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Francisco Tatagiba Junior
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice