1288 S Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5138240 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1288 S Beach Circle
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1673
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 180
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2767 / -81.4688
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Fiesta Key
  • Provided by: NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  • Contact: Connie Manzanera
  • 407-270-6841
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this beautifully cared for 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable, gated Fiesta Key community, a location known for its resort style feel and excellent rental potential or Airbnb. The home features a spacious, open concept main level thats designed for comfort, flow, and everyday functionality, whether youre looking for a full time residence or a smart income producing property.Sliding doors lead to your own private screened in patio where you can unwind, take in the peaceful lake view, and enjoy the Florida lifestyle without leaving home. Fiesta Key offers outstanding amenities, including a sparkling community pool with plenty of space to lounge, a full fitness center, tennis courts, and an active clubhouse perfect for socializing and hosting guests. The just minutes from Disney, major highways, everyday shopping, dining, and area attractions. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1468.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 280.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: April Davison
  • Association Phone: 407-847-2280
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: FIESTA KEY PB 16 PGS 150-153 LOT 27
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-25-28-1425-0001-0270
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1134 Beach Circle, Kissimmee, FL 34746
$305,000.00 ($156.57 / sqft )

1134 Beach Circle More Like This

Turnkey opportunity in the resort style community of Fiesta Key. Currently operating as a short term rental, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath end unit townhome offers immediate income potential while also pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852720
  2. Provided by Compass Homes and Land LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2231 Tradewinds Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,000.00 ($157.86 / sqft )

2231 Tradewinds Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located West of Lake Toho, this well maintained townhouse features three bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a functional open floor plan with no carpet. The interior is highlighted by granite countertops, a dec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1704 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404548
  2. Provided by ON ME REALTY
  3. Contact Eduardo Pavone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2652 Corvette Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,900.00 ($185.12 / sqft )

2652 Corvette Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction! Very well priced, well located unit. Stunning 2 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome in the very popular gated community of Regal Oaks. Minutes from Walt Disney Resort, restaurants and shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324433
  2. Provided by IDILIQ ESTATES USA LLC
  3. Contact Christine Butler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2377 Caravelle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,900.00 ($189.54 / sqft )

2377 Caravelle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in the Gated Coral Cay Resort Community, offering the added bonus of being able to be used as a Short Term Rental or a Primary Residence, this Townhome is ready for it's new Owners to enjoy!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366725
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact Lenny Migliaccio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2717 Camaro Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,900.00 ($187.43 / sqft )

2717 Camaro Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor opportunity! Fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath vacation home with short term rental approved. Turnkey property located in a resort style community featuring pool, fitness center, and leisure

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369474
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact JIRO Filho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2836 Club Cortile Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$270,000.00 ($138.46 / sqft )

2836 Club Cortile Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

one or more pictures have virtual stage... SELLER IS OFFERING $5,000 TOWARDS BUYER'S CLOSING COST...This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse in the desirable gated community of Club Cortile offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132809
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Santacruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1090 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$270,000.00 ($209.14 / sqft )

1090 Park Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention investors and first time homebuyers! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is located in a community that allows Airbnb and short term rentals, making it a great investment opportunity. En

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137773
  2. Provided by HARVEST REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Rachel Leonardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4559 Corsa Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$270,000.00 ($203.77 / sqft )

4559 Corsa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom vacation townhome located in the gated community of BellaVida Resort, just 7 miles from the Disney theme parks. This home features an open concept living area, fully equipped kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148154
  2. Provided by MELENTREE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gustavo Betancourt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$270,000.00 ($161.39 / sqft )

1209 Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Big opportunity $20k reduction!! Vacation home!! Short and long rentals price to sell!! Where resort living meets smart investment gated community resort type full amenities!! Great condition! Se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379579
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Castro Aversano, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1289 Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$270,000.00 ($161.39 / sqft )

1289 Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the heart of Kissimmee. Built in 2005, this spacious residence offers approximately 1,468 square feet of living space des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380347
  2. Provided by SANAA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Moncif Hettab Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice