4715 Flagler Beach Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6382824 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4715 Flagler Beach Way
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $298,000
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1367
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 87
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2937 / -81.4715
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Terra Verde Villas Ph 2
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Francisco Tatagiba Junior
  • 407-512-1008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICED BELOW MARKET VALUE MOTIVATED SELLER EXCELLENT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly sought after gated community of Terra Verde Resort, just 10 minutes from Walt Disney World. All bedrooms are conveniently located on the second floor, including a spacious primary suite. This property is being sold fully furnished and truly turnkey, making it ideal for investors or as a vacation home. Recent upgrades include new porcelain tile flooring throughout the first floor, new luxury vinyl flooring upstairs, and brand new stainless steel appliances. The home is also being conveyed with all essential housewares, ready for immediate occupancy or short term rental. Enjoy peaceful lake views from your private backyard patio, perfect for relaxing after a day at the parks. The home is ideally situated near the clubhouse and community entrance, offering convenient access while maintaining privacy. Terra Verde Resort is one of Central Floridas premier short term rental communities, offering outstanding resort style amenities, including: Heated resort style pool with spa and waterfall Poolside tiki bar and lounge area Tennis court and sand volleyball court Playground Clubhouse with fitness center, movie theater, and business center Complimentary EV charging stations 24 hour gated security Priced below market value and competitively positioned for a quick sale, this is an exceptional opportunity for both investors and second home buyers. The seller is highly motivated and welcomes serious offers. Dont miss your chance to own a vacation property in one of the best locations near Disney, offering strong rental potential and outstanding value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1286.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 465.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CHECK WITH AGENT
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TERRA VERDE VILLAS PHASE 2 PB 15 PGS 129-130 BLK 2 LOT 8
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 24-25-28-5227-0002-0080
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1134 Beach Circle, Kissimmee, FL 34746
$305,000.00 ($156.57 / sqft )

1134 Beach Circle More Like This

Turnkey opportunity in the resort style community of Fiesta Key. Currently operating as a short term rental, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath end unit townhome offers immediate income potential while also pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852720
  2. Provided by Compass Homes and Land LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2231 Tradewinds Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,000.00 ($157.86 / sqft )

2231 Tradewinds Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located West of Lake Toho, this well maintained townhouse features three bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a functional open floor plan with no carpet. The interior is highlighted by granite countertops, a dec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1704 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404548
  2. Provided by ON ME REALTY
  3. Contact Eduardo Pavone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2652 Corvette Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,900.00 ($185.12 / sqft )

2652 Corvette Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction! Very well priced, well located unit. Stunning 2 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome in the very popular gated community of Regal Oaks. Minutes from Walt Disney Resort, restaurants and shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324433
  2. Provided by IDILIQ ESTATES USA LLC
  3. Contact Christine Butler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2377 Caravelle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,900.00 ($189.54 / sqft )

2377 Caravelle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in the Gated Coral Cay Resort Community, offering the added bonus of being able to be used as a Short Term Rental or a Primary Residence, this Townhome is ready for it's new Owners to enjoy!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366725
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact Lenny Migliaccio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2717 Camaro Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,900.00 ($187.43 / sqft )

2717 Camaro Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor opportunity! Fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath vacation home with short term rental approved. Turnkey property located in a resort style community featuring pool, fitness center, and leisure

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369474
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact JIRO Filho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2836 Club Cortile Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$270,000.00 ($138.46 / sqft )

2836 Club Cortile Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

one or more pictures have virtual stage... SELLER IS OFFERING $5,000 TOWARDS BUYER'S CLOSING COST...This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse in the desirable gated community of Club Cortile offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132809
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Santacruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1090 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$270,000.00 ($209.14 / sqft )

1090 Park Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention investors and first time homebuyers! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is located in a community that allows Airbnb and short term rentals, making it a great investment opportunity. En

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137773
  2. Provided by HARVEST REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Rachel Leonardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4559 Corsa Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$270,000.00 ($203.77 / sqft )

4559 Corsa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom vacation townhome located in the gated community of BellaVida Resort, just 7 miles from the Disney theme parks. This home features an open concept living area, fully equipped kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148154
  2. Provided by MELENTREE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gustavo Betancourt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$270,000.00 ($161.39 / sqft )

1209 Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Big opportunity $20k reduction!! Vacation home!! Short and long rentals price to sell!! Where resort living meets smart investment gated community resort type full amenities!! Great condition! Se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379579
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Castro Aversano, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1289 Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$270,000.00 ($161.39 / sqft )

1289 Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the heart of Kissimmee. Built in 2005, this spacious residence offers approximately 1,468 square feet of living space des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380347
  2. Provided by SANAA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Moncif Hettab Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice