4734 Vero Beach Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148613 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4734 Vero Beach Place
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $298,000
  • Price sqft: $232
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1286
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2923 / -81.4704
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Terra Verde Villas Ph 2
  • Provided by: MBT REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Maireddy Butron
  • 407-283-3351
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom gem in the exclusive Terra Verde Resort, a gated community in Kissimmee, Florida. This property is perfect for both family living and as an investment for short term rentals, catering to tourists escaping colder climates to enjoy Florida's sunshine. Key Distances: Disney Parks: Only 10 20 minutes away from world renowned attractions like Magic Kingdom, Epcot, and other Walt Disney World parks? Universal Studios: Just 29 km (approximately 25 minutes by car) from Universal Studios and the upcoming Epic Universe park, set to open in 2025, which is expected to attract even more tourists? Highway Access: Conveniently located near major highways, providing easy access to all of Orlandos attractions. Resort Amenities: The Terra Verde Resort offers a wide array of amenities including a zero entry heated pool, spa, basketball court, fitness center, mini golf, and a tiki bar. The resort also features a private lake for catch and release fishing, perfect for relaxing after a day at the theme parks? Investment Opportunity: Due to its proximity to major Orlando attractions and the expected tourism boost from the new Universal park, this property is ideal for short term rentals, attracting visitors year round, particularly in winter when tourists from colder regions flock to Florida for its warm weather? Dont miss out on this unique opportunity to own a home in Terra Verde Resort. Move in ready and ready to generate rental income. Schedule your visit today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1286.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 356.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Terra Verde Resort
  • Association Phone: 4073962327
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: TERRA VERDE VILLAS PHASE 2 PB 15 PGS 129-130 BLK 10 LOT 52
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-25-28-5227-0010-0520
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1134 Beach Circle, Kissimmee, FL 34746
$305,000.00 ($156.57 / sqft )

1134 Beach Circle More Like This

Turnkey opportunity in the resort style community of Fiesta Key. Currently operating as a short term rental, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath end unit townhome offers immediate income potential while also pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852720
  2. Provided by Compass Homes and Land LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2231 Tradewinds Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,000.00 ($157.86 / sqft )

2231 Tradewinds Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located West of Lake Toho, this well maintained townhouse features three bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a functional open floor plan with no carpet. The interior is highlighted by granite countertops, a dec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1704 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404548
  2. Provided by ON ME REALTY
  3. Contact Eduardo Pavone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2652 Corvette Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,900.00 ($185.12 / sqft )

2652 Corvette Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction! Very well priced, well located unit. Stunning 2 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome in the very popular gated community of Regal Oaks. Minutes from Walt Disney Resort, restaurants and shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324433
  2. Provided by IDILIQ ESTATES USA LLC
  3. Contact Christine Butler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2377 Caravelle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,900.00 ($189.54 / sqft )

2377 Caravelle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in the Gated Coral Cay Resort Community, offering the added bonus of being able to be used as a Short Term Rental or a Primary Residence, this Townhome is ready for it's new Owners to enjoy!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366725
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact Lenny Migliaccio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2717 Camaro Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,900.00 ($187.43 / sqft )

2717 Camaro Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor opportunity! Fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath vacation home with short term rental approved. Turnkey property located in a resort style community featuring pool, fitness center, and leisure

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369474
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact JIRO Filho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2836 Club Cortile Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$270,000.00 ($138.46 / sqft )

2836 Club Cortile Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

one or more pictures have virtual stage... SELLER IS OFFERING $5,000 TOWARDS BUYER'S CLOSING COST...This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse in the desirable gated community of Club Cortile offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132809
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Santacruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1090 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$270,000.00 ($209.14 / sqft )

1090 Park Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention investors and first time homebuyers! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is located in a community that allows Airbnb and short term rentals, making it a great investment opportunity. En

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137773
  2. Provided by HARVEST REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Rachel Leonardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4559 Corsa Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$270,000.00 ($203.77 / sqft )

4559 Corsa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom vacation townhome located in the gated community of BellaVida Resort, just 7 miles from the Disney theme parks. This home features an open concept living area, fully equipped kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148154
  2. Provided by MELENTREE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gustavo Betancourt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$270,000.00 ($161.39 / sqft )

1209 Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Big opportunity $20k reduction!! Vacation home!! Short and long rentals price to sell!! Where resort living meets smart investment gated community resort type full amenities!! Great condition! Se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379579
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Castro Aversano, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1289 Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$270,000.00 ($161.39 / sqft )

1289 Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the heart of Kissimmee. Built in 2005, this spacious residence offers approximately 1,468 square feet of living space des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380347
  2. Provided by SANAA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Moncif Hettab Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice