2551 Hunley Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5142984 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2551 Hunley Loop
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 2290
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3354 / -81.3425
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34743
  • Subdivision: Eagle Bay Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Ventura Elem
  • Middle School: Parkway Middle
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Provided by: ONE TEAM REALTY
  • Contact: Beatriz Salvatella
  • 407-530-5006
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Eagle Bay community. Featuring an open floor plan with high ceilings, this home offers a bright and airy feel from the moment you enter. The entryway opens into a formal living and dining area, which can also be used as a large great room, perfect for entertaining or relaxing.The kitchen includes a cozy breakfast nook and a breakfast bar, seamlessly connecting to the family room. The split bedroom layout provides added privacy, with a spacious primary suite featuring an ensuite bathroom and a walk in closet. All bedrooms are generously sized, and the front bedroom also includes its own walk in closet.Recent updates include fresh exterior paint and new laminate flooring in all bedrooms. Conveniently located near shopping centers, schools, and the airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1874.00
School Information
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Middle School: Parkway Middle
  • School Elementary: Ventura Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Park, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Association Solutions of Central Florida
  • Association Phone: 407-847-2280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34743 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-30-2857-0001-2510
  • Views: 45
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1832 Wimbledon Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,700.00 ($0.49 / sqft )

1832 Wimbledon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished 3 bedroom home with a private pool in Kissimmee, Florida, featuring spacious living areas, beautiful lake Views, and a relaxing outdoor oasis, perfectly located near shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5504 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140681
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Sandalwood Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,400.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

153 Sandalwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in the heart of Kissimmee! This stunning residence showcases a modern open concept design with a bright, airy layout that feels both spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947178
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MCBRIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Paola Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Property was remodeled 3 years ago. Property is available immediately. Great location!!!! Great community!!!! Walking distance to Supermarket, Gas station, only minutes to Orlando International Airpor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2293 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145012
  2. Provided by DGL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ursula Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Houston Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,300.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

1800 Houston Street Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT. Built in 2021, this corner unit in the highly desirable SoHo at Lakeside community offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and prime Kissimmee living. Featuring a stunning contemporary el

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381018
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Lisell Melo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 Waterline Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,600.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

2609 Waterline Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent to own terms available. Looking for an opportunity like this? Contact us to qualify for this home. 4 beds 3 baths fenced located near turnpike, airport and lake nona. Updated & move in ready home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2707 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145829
  2. Provided by W & CO REALTY
  3. Contact William Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1983 Peridot Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,600.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

1983 Peridot Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

"Now available! Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home for rent in Kissimmee, perfect for comfortable everyday living. The open floor plan offers a bright living area and a kitchen with plenty of counter spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335666
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Jean Julme
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3034 Morton Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,250.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

3034 Morton Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting May 1st, Fresh interior paint April, Beautiful Home features 3 Beds and 2 Baths Home in Campbell Cove community in Kissimmee! LOW electric bill! $50 average. Ring Door bell, smart H

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142091
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Michael Suazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1898 Zac Street Dawn, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,701.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

1898 Zac Street Dawn Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering 3 months free on a 24 month lease. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to this curren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377995
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2556 Tanner Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,500.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2556 Tanner Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath rental home in the heart of Kissimmee! This move in ready property features a comfortable and functional layout with plenty of space for the whole family. Conv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143731
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Minier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2415 Black Powder Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,650.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

2415 Black Powder Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Remington Pointewhere lakefront living meets everyday convenience in the heart of Kissimmee! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers over 1,800 square feet of thou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386603
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ileana Vincenty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice