1832 Wimbledon Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5140681 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1832 Wimbledon Street
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 5504
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 138
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3106 / -81.3536
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34743
  • Subdivision: Sheffield Lakeside Estates Ph
  • Provided by: FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  • Contact: Perry Taveras
  • 407-777-0817
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful fully furnished 3 bedroom home with a private pool in Kissimmee, Florida, featuring spacious living areas, beautiful lake Views, and a relaxing outdoor oasis, perfectly located near shopping, dining, and world famous attractions for the ultimate Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 1206.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: NA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34743 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-30-2152-0001-1000
  • Views: 49
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2609 Waterline Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,600.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

2609 Waterline Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent to own terms available. Looking for an opportunity like this? Contact us to qualify for this home. 4 beds 3 baths fenced located near turnpike, airport and lake nona. Updated & move in ready home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2707 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145829
  2. Provided by W & CO REALTY
  3. Contact William Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1983 Peridot Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,600.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

1983 Peridot Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

"Now available! Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home for rent in Kissimmee, perfect for comfortable everyday living. The open floor plan offers a bright living area and a kitchen with plenty of counter spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335666
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Jean Julme
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1898 Zac Street Equinox, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,934.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

1898 Zac Street Equinox Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 3 months free on a 24 month lease. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to this current

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377984
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1898 Zac Street Dawn, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,701.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

1898 Zac Street Dawn Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering 3 months free on a 24 month lease. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to this curren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377995
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1898 Zac Street Sunset, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$3,076.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

1898 Zac Street Sunset Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378001
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2556 Tanner Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,500.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2556 Tanner Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath rental home in the heart of Kissimmee! This move in ready property features a comfortable and functional layout with plenty of space for the whole family. Conv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143731
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Minier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2415 Black Powder Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,650.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

2415 Black Powder Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Remington Pointewhere lakefront living meets everyday convenience in the heart of Kissimmee! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers over 1,800 square feet of thou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386603
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ileana Vincenty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3211 Turret Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$3,000.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

3211 Turret Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further!This is the rental home youve been waiting for! From the moment you arrive, youll be impressed by the beautifully maintained, manicured corner lot and fully fenced yard, offering both

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397549
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julio Camacho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2618 Hawthorne Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$3,000.00 ($0.24 / sqft )

2618 Hawthorne Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Spacicious and energy efficient 5 bedrooms, 2 bath rental home in Kissimmee. This well maintained property features solar panels, allowing tenants to enjoy significantly lower electricity costs. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 12371 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148523
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Nilmari Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1851 Wimbledon Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,875.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

1851 Wimbledon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent $3,000/month!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the heart of Kissimmee! Ideally located just minutes from major highways, shopping centers, restaurants, and top attractions, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394417
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact luigi Casas Cavallo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice