Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145012 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2293
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34743
  • Subdivision: Sheffield At Lakeside Est Ph 2
  • Provided by: DGL REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Ursula Santana
  • 407-758-4825
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Property was remodeled 3 years ago. Property is available immediately. Great location!!!! Great community!!!! Walking distance to Supermarket, Gas station, only minutes to Orlando International Airport. Restaurants and Shopping centers. Community offers basketball court, Tennis court, Playground.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1625.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Park, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: LAKESIDE
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34743 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-30-2142-0001-0930
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 55
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 135 Coralwood Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,995.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

135 Coralwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

135 coralwood cir.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495304
  2. Provided by XD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Ding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Sandalwood Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,400.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

153 Sandalwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in the heart of Kissimmee! This stunning residence showcases a modern open concept design with a bright, airy layout that feels both spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947178
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MCBRIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Paola Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Houston Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,300.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

1800 Houston Street Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT. Built in 2021, this corner unit in the highly desirable SoHo at Lakeside community offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and prime Kissimmee living. Featuring a stunning contemporary el

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381018
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Lisell Melo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 Waterline Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,600.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

2609 Waterline Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent to own terms available. Looking for an opportunity like this? Contact us to qualify for this home. 4 beds 3 baths fenced located near turnpike, airport and lake nona. Updated & move in ready home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2707 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145829
  2. Provided by W & CO REALTY
  3. Contact William Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1983 Peridot Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,600.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

1983 Peridot Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

"Now available! Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home for rent in Kissimmee, perfect for comfortable everyday living. The open floor plan offers a bright living area and a kitchen with plenty of counter spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335666
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Jean Julme
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3034 Morton Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,250.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

3034 Morton Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting May 1st, Fresh interior paint April, Beautiful Home features 3 Beds and 2 Baths Home in Campbell Cove community in Kissimmee! LOW electric bill! $50 average. Ring Door bell, smart H

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142091
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Michael Suazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2551 Hunley Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,300.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

2551 Hunley Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Eagle Bay community. Featuring an open floor plan with high ceilings, this home offers a bright and airy feel

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142984
  2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Beatriz Salvatella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2556 Tanner Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,500.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2556 Tanner Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath rental home in the heart of Kissimmee! This move in ready property features a comfortable and functional layout with plenty of space for the whole family. Conv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143731
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Minier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Buttonwood Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,050.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

350 Buttonwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3bed/2bath in Buena Ventura Lakes, Berber Carpet, Ceramic in all Wet Areas. Home backs onto small canal, so property offers privacy as well as being completely fenced. Conveniently located to shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149545
  2. Provided by FIRST INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTAT
  3. Contact Connie Culbertson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Houston Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,150.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

1801 Houston Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse is located in the modern SoHo at Lakeside development. It's move in ready and awaiting your personal touch. The open floor plan downstairs includes a large kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147153
  2. Provided by DREAM BUILDERS REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Weisheyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice