714 New Providence Promenade, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5142819 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 714 New Providence Promenade
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $198,500
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1269
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3265 / -81.6596
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Bahama Bay
  • Building: Bahama Bay
  • Provided by: TEAM DONOVAN
  • Contact: James Donovan
  • 407-705-2616
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the third floor of Building 18 in the prestigious Bahama Bay Resort. This residence features a spacious open floor plan highlighted by newly renovated bathrooms and stylish new furniture, offering a modern, move in ready experience. Step out onto your private screened balcony to enjoy peaceful LAKE VIEWS, the perfect spot for morning coffee or evening relaxation after a day at the parks. For savvy investors or vacation home seekers, Bahama Bay is a hidden gem on the shores of Lake Davenport, offering short term rental flexibility and world class amenities. Residents and guests enjoy access to swimming pools, hot tubs, a childrens splash pad, and a private sandy beach. The gated resort also boasts on site dining at Tradewinds Restaurant & Bar, a full service spa, fitness center, and sports courts for tennis and basketball. Located just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, and premier shopping and dining, this property perfectly balances a tranquil retreat with the excitement of Central Floridas top attractions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1227.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 596.12
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lynne Bishop
  • Association Phone: 863-547-1601
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: BAHAMA BAY, A CONDOMINIUM CONDO BK 15 PGS 21 THRU 25 & OR 5873 PGS 514 THRU 525 PHASE 18 UNIT 18302 & AN UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS AS PER CONDO DECLARATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-12-999967-183020
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2959 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$180,000.00 ($95.34 / sqft )

2959 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the gated Regal Palms community, this renovated two story townhome offers a move in ready experience with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Unlike many homes in the community, this proper

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392056
  2. Provided by ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Emma Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Gran Bahama Boulevard 30806, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$180,000.00 ($146.58 / sqft )

806 Gran Bahama Boulevard 30806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained second floor 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom turn key vacation condo in a prime location over tennis courts to the rear. This condo is perfect for a getaway to Sunny Florida or as

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393623
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Andy Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 New Providence  911, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$180,000.00 ($146.70 / sqft )

911 New Providence 911 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained second floor 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom turn key vacation condo in a prime location over looking a pond to the rear. This condo is perfect for a getaway to Sunny Florida or as

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397978
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Andy Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 New Providence  303, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$183,000.00 ($136.47 / sqft )

915 New Providence 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Vacation Condo | Water & Wooded Views | Bahama Bay Resort Sip your morning coffee on a private screened balcony as sunlight filters through the trees and catches the shimmering water below t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394140
  2. Provided by ZIRO REALTY
  3. Contact David Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 307 New Providence Promenade  0, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$184,500.00 ($151.85 / sqft )

307 New Providence Promenade 0 More Like This

Fully Funished! Great short term rental property, Welcome to Bahama Bay resort. This beautiful and very well maintained, 2 bedroom,2 bath, spacious second floor Condo located in a well sought after re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136681
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Diego Francisco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 607 Gran Bahama Boulevard B29-u607, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$185,000.00 ($145.78 / sqft )

607 Gran Bahama Boulevard B29-u607 More Like This

Turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the well known Bahama Bay Resort & Spa in Davenport, Florida. Fully furnished and approved for short term rentals, this second floor unit offers a stro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126860
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Mila Rojas Paz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 713 Lucaya Loop 1301, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$189,713.00 ($107.61 / sqft )

713 Lucaya Loop 1301 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Incredible Platinum Rated 3 Bed 2 Bath condo in popular gated community of Bahama Bay Resort & Spa. This condo offers the large Gran Bahama floor plan and has everything you need f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352947
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Mark Colvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Lucaya Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$189,900.00 ($149.65 / sqft )

402 Lucaya Loop More Like This

Welcome to paradise at Bahama Bay Resort & Spa a tropical style waterfront resort nestled along the shores of Lake Davenport and just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal Orlando Resort, shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938649
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Laurie Nock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Rum Run 612, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$194,900.00 ($160.41 / sqft )

612 Rum Run 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in a highly desirable guard gated resort community, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138719
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Beverly Amerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Lucaya Loop 409, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$198,000.00 ($161.37 / sqft )

409 Lucaya Loop 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime building location! Popular yellow phase! * 2nd floor * updated 3 bedroom! New laminate floors, new flat screen smart tv, new dishwasher & stove, i year old hvac system. New washer & dryer. Welco

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8331380
  2. Provided by COX ESTATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Raymond Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice